Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 15.0
- 17th in league
- PTS
- 13.0
- 27th in league
- AST
- 0.9
- 166th in league
- REB
- 3.1
- 82nd in league
- STL
- 0.5
- 126th in league
- MIN
- 16.5
- 149th in league
- 3P%
- 35.5
- 11/31 made
- FT%
- 97.2
- 35/36 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.1
- 16th in league
His best game: 8.3, 73rd of the seasonvs ASV, Oct 2
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (15.0)
@ BESW 96-94
vs BASW 111-88
@ ASVW 105-92
vs HTAW 93-82
vs OLYL 97-102
vs TELL 88-91
@ PRSW 104-93
vs ULKW 86-78
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R8vs ULKOct 27 · W 86-78 | 7.5 | 16:22 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/6 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 16 |
R7@ PRSOct 23 · W 104-93 | 5.7 | 13:18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | 0/2 | 4/4 | 6 |
R6vs TELOct 15 · L 88-91 | 6.9 | 15:53 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 4/4 | 12 |
R5vs OLYOct 13 · L 97-102 | 7.5 | 20:03 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/3 | 2/7 | 7/7 | 19 |
R4vs HTAOct 8 · W 93-82 | 6.3 | 18:28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/6 | 0/2 | 5/5 | 9 |
R3@ ASVOct 2 · W 105-92 | 8.3 | 17:43 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 4/7 | 6/7 | 24 |
R2vs BASSep 29 · W 111-88 | 7.5 | 16:09 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 2/5 | 3/3 | 17 |
R1@ BESSep 25 · W 96-94 | 7.1 | 13:45 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 1/3 | 6/6 | 17 |
Shot zones
This season · 57 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+11 vs careerThis season: 11 of 12 (92%). His career average from here is 81%, so he is 11 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 83%
- 15/18 · 32% of shots
- Mid-range
- 38%
- 3/8 · 14% of shots
- Three
- 36%
- 11/31 · 54% of shots
- Free throws
- 97%
- 35/36 · +11.8
Trips to the line 6.3 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12 | 91.7 | 81.2 | +10.5 | |
| 4/6 | 66.7 | 56.3 | +10.4 | |
| 3/4 | 75.0 | 41.5 | +33.5 | |
| 0/0 | – | 31.6 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 29.3 | -29.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.1 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 54.5 | -54.5 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 41.8 | +8.2 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 41.9 | +24.8 | |
| 2/14 | 14.3 | 41.1 | -26.8 | |
| 3/7 | 42.9 | 41.7 | +1.2 | |
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 34.4 | +25.6 |
- Age
- 35
- Height
- 2.08 m
- Nationality
- Spain
- Born
- Feb 11, 1991 · Montenegro
- Seasons
- 13
Career
13 seasons · 5 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Valencia Basket | 8 | 16.5 | 13.0 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 15.0 | |
2025-26AS Monaco | 31 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 12.7 | |
2024-25EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 30 | 27.5 | 17.7 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 22.0 | |
2023-24EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 21 | 26.5 | 16.9 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 18.9 | |
2022-23FC Barcelona | 29 | 25.0 | 15.4 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 16.4 | |
2021-22FC Barcelona | 38 | 24.4 | 16.9 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 20.1 | |
2020-21FC Barcelona | 33 | 25.9 | 15.6 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 19.5 | |
2019-20FC Barcelona | 28 | 27.8 | 19.0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 22.5 | |
2013-14Real Madrid | 31 | 24.0 | 12.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 15.9 | |
2012-13Real Madrid | 29 | 24.9 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 13.3 | |
2011-12Real Madrid | 16 | 23.1 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 14.6 | |
2010-11Real Madrid | 20 | 15.0 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 8.2 | |
2008-09Real Madrid | 1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 |
