Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 4.7
- 180th in league
- PTS
- 3.9
- 201st in league
- AST
- 1.1
- 137th in league
- REB
- 2.3
- 127th in league
- STL
- 1.0
- 18th in league
- MIN
- 17.5
- 131st in league
- 3P%
- 41.2
- 7/17 made
- FT%
- 0.0
- 0/3 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.1
- 200th in league
His best game: 7.2, 399th of the seasonvs PAM, Oct 13
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (4.7)
@ BASW 106-89
@ ZALW 93-91
@ VIRL 94-96
vs ISTW 89-66
@ PAMW 102-97
@ BARW 105-100
vs ULKL 61-64
@ BESW 81-73
vs MILW 84-78
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs MILOct 30 · W 84-78 | 7.0 | 22:44 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 11 |
R8@ BESOct 28 · W 81-73 | 5.7 | 23:24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 3 |
R7vs ULKOct 23 · L 61-64 | 5.1 | 27:46 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/3 | 0/2 | 2 |
R6@ BAROct 16 · W 105-100 | 5.0 | 15:16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 1/3 | 0/0 | -2 |
R5@ PAMOct 13 · W 102-97 | 7.2 | 20:46 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/4 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 13 |
R4vs ISTOct 9 · W 89-66 | 6.5 | 15:38 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 5 |
R3@ VIROct 1 · L 94-96 | 5.6 | 09:57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
R2@ ZALSep 29 · W 93-91 | 6.4 | 08:28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 5 |
R1@ BASSep 24 · W 106-89 | 6.0 | 13:27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 5 |
Shot zones
This season · 31 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−12 vs careerThis season: 4 of 6 (67%). His career average from here is 79%, so he is 12 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 50%
- 7/14 · 45% of shots
- Mid-range
- –
- 0/0 · 0% of shots
- Three
- 41%
- 7/17 · 55% of shots
- Free throws
- 0%
- 0/3 · -71.7
Trips to the line 1.0 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 66.7 | 79.1 | -12.4 | |
| 3/8 | 37.5 | 45.2 | -7.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 33.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 17.6 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 44.7 | -44.7 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 34.7 | +15.3 | |
| 3/3 | 100.0 | 29.5 | +70.5 | |
| 1/7 | 14.3 | 40.0 | -25.7 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 33.8 | +16.2 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 36
- Height
- 2.04 m
- Nationality
- Greece
- Born
- Jul 31, 1990
- Seasons
- 17
Career
18 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Olympiacos Piraeus | 9 | 17.5 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 4.7 | |
2025-26Olympiacos Piraeus | 36 | 14.3 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | |
2024-25Olympiacos Piraeus | 38 | 18.8 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 6.2 | |
2023-24Olympiacos Piraeus | 38 | 25.1 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 9.3 | |
2022-23Olympiacos Piraeus | 38 | 25.3 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 10.3 | |
2021-22Olympiacos Piraeus | 37 | 23.4 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 6.6 | |
2020-21Olympiacos Piraeus | 14 | 21.7 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 5.9 | |
2019-20Olympiacos Piraeus | 26 | 23.9 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 9.4 | |
2018-19Olympiacos Piraeus | 30 | 23.4 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 8.1 | |
2017-18Olympiacos Piraeus | 28 | 24.1 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 11.3 | |
2016-17Olympiacos Piraeus | 37 | 23.3 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 9.7 | |
2015-16Olympiacos Piraeus | 7 | 18.9 | 5.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 5.9 | |
2013-14FC Barcelona | 28 | 25.0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 8.5 | |
2012-13Olympiacos Piraeus | 31 | 23.8 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 11.7 | |
2011-12Olympiacos Piraeus | 22 | 19.8 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 7.4 | |
2010-11Olympiacos Piraeus | 16 | 13.7 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 4.6 | |
2009-10Olympiacos Piraeus | 6 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | |
2008-09Aris Thessaloniki | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
