Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 8.1
- 109th in league
- PTS
- 7.2
- 119th in league
- AST
- 1.9
- 81st in league
- REB
- 2.2
- 138th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 106th in league
- MIN
- 16.9
- 140th in league
- 3P%
- 43.8
- 14/32 made
- FT%
- 62.5
- 5/8 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.4
- 125th in league
His best game: 7.6, 233rd of the seasonvs BAR, Oct 9
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (8.1)
@ REDW 83-77
vs OLYL 91-93
@ PRSL 78-82
@ BARW 88-81
@ ULKL 80-99
vs ISTL 70-85
vs ASVW 105-85
@ VIRW 91-74
vs PARW 87-80
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PAROct 30 · W 87-80 | 5.2 | 14:20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/4 | 2/2 | 2 |
R8@ VIROct 28 · W 91-74 | 7.4 | 19:33 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/3 | 2/2 | 0/2 | 11 |
R7vs ASVOct 23 · W 105-85 | 6.9 | 12:56 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 12 |
R6vs ISTOct 16 · L 70-85 | 6.4 | 17:27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 9 |
R5@ ULKOct 13 · L 80-99 | 5.4 | 15:12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1/2 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 5 |
R4@ BAROct 9 · W 88-81 | 7.6 | 23:29 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 4/6 | 0/0 | 16 |
R3@ PRSOct 1 · L 78-82 | 5.8 | 18:18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/2 | 0/3 | 2/2 | 6 |
R2vs OLYSep 29 · L 91-93 | 7.5 | 18:43 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 3/7 | 0/0 | 12 |
R1@ REDSep 24 · W 83-77 | 5.5 | 12:21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0 |
Shot zones
This season · 46 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−31 vs careerThis season: 1 of 2 (50%). His career average from here is 81%, so he is 31 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 67%
- 8/12 · 26% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 1/2 · 4% of shots
- Three
- 44%
- 14/32 · 70% of shots
- Free throws
- 63%
- 5/8 · -28.1
Trips to the line 1.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 80.6 | -30.6 | |
| 7/10 | 70.0 | 45.6 | +24.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 53.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 29.4 | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 52.0 | -2.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 52.2 | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 70.0 | +30.0 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 58.8 | +41.2 | |
| 4/9 | 44.4 | 39.8 | +4.6 | |
| 2/10 | 20.0 | 40.5 | -20.5 | |
| 5/10 | 50.0 | 40.2 | +9.8 |
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 1.98 m
- Nationality
- Lithuania
- Born
- Apr 26, 1994
- Seasons
- 9
Career
10 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Zalgiris Kaunas | 9 | 16.9 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 8.1 | |
2025-26Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 19 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
2024-25Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 4 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | |
2023-24Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 41 | 24.7 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 8.7 | |
2022-23Panathinaikos Athens | 27 | 17.9 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 7.6 | |
2021-22CSKA Moscow | 16 | 19.4 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7.4 | |
2020-21Zalgiris Kaunas | 34 | 27.6 | 13.4 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 13.7 | |
2019-20Zalgiris Kaunas | 10 | 25.8 | 11.5 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 11.0 | |
2018-19Zalgiris Kaunas | 34 | 20.8 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 9.3 | |
2017-18ALBA Berlin | 16 | 25.0 | 11.6 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 13.5 |
