Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 7.7
- 119th in league
- PTS
- 4.8
- 177th in league
- AST
- 3.9
- 23rd in league
- REB
- 3.7
- 55th in league
- STL
- 0.3
- 171st in league
- MIN
- 21.2
- 62nd in league
- 3P%
- 43.8
- 7/16 made
- FT%
- 75.0
- 6/8 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.6
- 85th in league
His best game: 7.9, 162nd of the seasonvs IST, Oct 28
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (7.7)
vs MUNL 84-86
@ REDW 81-80
vs MADW 102-98
@ PAML 82-93
vs BESW 100-82
@ PANW 91-81
vs VIRW 90-81
vs ISTW 118-88
@ DUBL 83-97
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ DUBOct 30 · L 83-97 | 6.7 | 14:39 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 8 |
R8vs ISTOct 28 · W 118-88 | 7.9 | 24:50 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 16 |
R7vs VIROct 21 · W 90-81 | 5.1 | 20:56 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 2 |
R6@ PANOct 16 · W 91-81 | 6.4 | 22:25 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 5 |
R5vs BESOct 14 · W 100-82 | 6.6 | 21:17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 9 |
R4@ PAMOct 8 · L 82-93 | 7.6 | 22:44 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1/3 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 12 |
R3vs MADOct 1 · W 102-98 | 6.9 | 26:01 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/3 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 9 |
R2@ REDSep 29 · W 81-80 | 6.8 | 22:19 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 8 |
R1vs MUNSep 24 · L 84-86 | 5.1 | 15:55 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
Shot zones
This season · 34 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+19 vs careerThis season: 6 of 6 (100%). His career average from here is 81%, so he is 19 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 44%
- 8/18 · 53% of shots
- Mid-range
- –
- 0/0 · 0% of shots
- Three
- 44%
- 7/16 · 47% of shots
- Free throws
- 75%
- 6/8 · -1.6
Trips to the line 2.4 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 100.0 | 80.9 | +19.1 | |
| 2/12 | 16.7 | 43.5 | -26.8 | |
| 0/0 | – | 66.7 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 33.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 54.2 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 36.4 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 48.5 | -48.5 | |
| 0/0 | – | 43.3 | – | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 45.2 | -5.2 | |
| 3/8 | 37.5 | 41.2 | -3.7 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 30.0 | +70.0 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 35
- Height
- 2.01 m
- Nationality
- Czech Republic
- Born
- Oct 30, 1991
- Seasons
- 7
Career
9 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 9 | 21.2 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 7.7 | |
2025-26FC Barcelona | 37 | 24.9 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 10.9 | |
2024-25FC Barcelona | 39 | 23.7 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 9.7 | |
2023-24FC Barcelona | 39 | 25.0 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 11.3 | |
2022-23FC Barcelona | 36 | 24.4 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 12.6 | |
2015-16FC Barcelona Lassa | 29 | 24.5 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 12.0 | |
2014-15FC Barcelona | 27 | 19.2 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 10.8 | |
2012-13Cajasol Seville | 12 | 28.0 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 11.8 | |
2010-11Cajasol Seville | 16 | 23.6 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 8.9 |
