Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 1.9
- 221st in league
- PTS
- 3.8
- 203rd in league
- AST
- 0.2
- 229th in league
- REB
- 1.8
- 172nd in league
- STL
- 0.3
- 171st in league
- MIN
- 11.2
- 220th in league
- 3P%
- 31.3
- 5/16 made
- FT%
- 75.0
- 3/4 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.0
- 208th in league
His best game: 6.9, 555th of the seasonvs ZAL, Oct 13
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (1.9)
vs VIRW 78-68
vs MUNW 100-76
vs DUBW 76-66
@ PANL 74-92
vs ZALW 99-80
vs PARW 74-65
@ OLYW 64-61
@ PAML 78-86
@ MADL 76-95
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ MADOct 29 · L 76-95 | 4.8 | 08:36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 0/3 | 0/0 | -7 |
R8@ PAMOct 27 · L 78-86 | 6.3 | 11:19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 3 |
R7@ OLYOct 23 · W 64-61 | 6.0 | 13:35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 1 |
R6vs PAROct 15 · W 74-65 | – | 04:13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1 |
R5vs ZALOct 13 · W 99-80 | 6.9 | 15:26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 10 |
R4@ PANOct 8 · L 74-92 | 5.3 | 10:15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | -4 |
R3vs DUBOct 2 · W 76-66 | 5.8 | 13:06 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 3 |
R2vs MUNSep 29 · W 100-76 | 6.7 | 13:54 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 6 |
R1vs VIRSep 25 · W 78-68 | 6.3 | 10:01 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 4 |
Shot zones
This season · 30 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−11 vs careerThis season: 2 of 3 (67%). His career average from here is 78%, so he is 11 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 57%
- 4/7 · 23% of shots
- Mid-range
- 57%
- 4/7 · 23% of shots
- Three
- 31%
- 5/16 · 53% of shots
- Free throws
- 75%
- 3/4 · -5.4
Trips to the line 1.3 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 78.2 | -11.5 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 55.6 | -5.6 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 71.4 | +28.6 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 38.1 | -38.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 31.6 | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 42.9 | +7.1 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 46.2 | +53.8 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 41.1LG | -41.1 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 39.5LG | -39.5 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 35.6 | +14.4 | |
| 4/8 | 50.0 | 28.8 | +21.2 | |
| 0/4 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 35
- Height
- 2.12 m
- Nationality
- Turkiye
- Born
- Aug 5, 1991
- Seasons
- 10
Career
13 seasons · 7 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul | 9 | 11.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | |
2025-26Besiktas GAIN Istanbul | 5 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | |
2025-26Dubai Basketball | 7 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | |
2024-25Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 33 | 13.1 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 5.3 | |
2023-24Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 35 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3.3 | |
2022-23FC Barcelona | 36 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 5.1 | |
2021-22FC Barcelona | 32 | 15.1 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 5.4 | |
2020-21Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 34 | 14.2 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7.3 | |
2019-20Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 21 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 6.2 | |
2018-19Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 9 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | |
2015-16Trabzonspor Medical Park | 14 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 3.2 | |
2012-13Galatasaray Medical Park | 2 | 15.4 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 14.5 | |
2011-12Galatasaray Medical Park | 3 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
2010-11Galatasaray Istanbul | 2 | 18.8 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 8.5 |
