Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 22.3
- 1st in league
- PTS
- 18.2
- 2nd in league
- AST
- 1.0
- 149th in league
- REB
- 6.0
- 9th in league
- STL
- 0.3
- 171st in league
- MIN
- 26.6
- 6th in league
- 3P%
- 31.3
- 10/32 made
- FT%
- 88.9
- 40/45 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.5
- 4th in league
His best game: 8.7, 20th of the seasonvs BAR, Oct 16
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (22.3)
@ BASW 106-89
@ ZALW 93-91
@ VIRL 94-96
vs ISTW 89-66
@ PAMW 102-97
@ BARW 105-100
vs ULKL 61-64
@ BESW 81-73
vs MILW 84-78
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs MILOct 30 · W 84-78 | 7.4 | 31:52 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8/10 | 1/4 | 4/6 | 22 |
R8@ BESOct 28 · W 81-73 | 7.3 | 24:00 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 2/5 | 2/2 | 19 |
R7vs ULKOct 23 · L 61-64 | 7.4 | 33:53 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/6 | 2/7 | 5/6 | 20 |
R6@ BAROct 16 · W 105-100 | 8.7 | 30:40 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/7 | 1/2 | 10/10 | 38 |
R5@ PAMOct 13 · W 102-97 | 6.7 | 27:13 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/5 | 1/5 | 7/8 | 16 |
R4vs ISTOct 9 · W 89-66 | 5.9 | 21:42 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 7 |
R3@ VIROct 1 · L 94-96 | 7.7 | 26:37 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/9 | 2/5 | 2/2 | 23 |
R2@ ZALSep 29 · W 93-91 | 8.2 | 24:39 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8/10 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 26 |
R1@ BASSep 24 · W 106-89 | 8.2 | 19:00 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8/9 | 0/1 | 6/6 | 30 |
Shot zones
This season · 99 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotter
Restricted area
+5 vs careerThis season: 17 of 19 (90%). His career average from here is 84%, so he is 5 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 76%
- 37/49 · 50% of shots
- Mid-range
- 56%
- 10/18 · 18% of shots
- Three
- 31%
- 10/32 · 32% of shots
- Free throws
- 89%
- 40/45 · +1.5
Trips to the line 4.5 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/19 | 89.5 | 84.4 | +5.1 | |
| 20/30 | 66.7 | 57.2 | +9.5 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 42.3 | +7.7 | |
| 5/7 | 71.4 | 43.1 | +28.3 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 31.0 | +2.3 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 35.3 | -2.0 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 50.0 | +50.0 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 58.1 | +41.9 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 43.2 | -43.2 | |
| 5/13 | 38.5 | 34.9 | +3.6 | |
| 2/9 | 22.2 | 38.7 | -16.5 | |
| 2/7 | 28.6 | 41.9 | -13.3 |
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 2.06 m
- Nationality
- Greece
- Born
- Aug 6, 1995 · Cyprus
- Seasons
- 11
Career
11 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Olympiacos Piraeus | 9 | 26.6 | 18.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 22.3 | |
2025-26Olympiacos Piraeus | 39 | 27.8 | 19.0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 22.1 | |
2024-25Olympiacos Piraeus | 38 | 30.4 | 19.8 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 23.7 | |
2022-23Olympiacos Piraeus | 40 | 29.2 | 17.6 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 21.5 | |
2021-22Olympiacos Piraeus | 38 | 30.2 | 13.7 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 17.8 | |
2020-21Olympiacos Piraeus | 31 | 23.6 | 11.5 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 14.8 | |
2019-20Olympiacos Piraeus | 26 | 13.6 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 6.9 | |
2018-19Olympiacos Piraeus | 28 | 10.4 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 4.8 | |
2017-18FC Barcelona Lassa | 13 | 11.7 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5.2 | |
2016-17FC Barcelona Lassa | 30 | 18.4 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 9.7 | |
2015-16FC Barcelona Lassa | 22 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.6 |
