On fire: +8.6 PIR in his last 5 games12.6 vs 4.0 in the rest of the season
Season 2026-27
10 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 8.3
- 102nd in league
- PTS
- 7.9
- 106th in league
- AST
- 1.8
- 90th in league
- REB
- 2.3
- 133rd in league
- STL
- 0.7
- 77th in league
- MIN
- 18.4
- 118th in league
- 3P%
- 52.9
- 18/34 made
- FT%
- 77.8
- 7/9 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.7
- 57th in league
His best game: 8.2, 86th of the seasonvs PAN, Nov 4
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (8.3)
@ DUBL 77-78
@ ISTL 84-94
@ HTAL 98-102
vs PARW 86-76
@ MILW 98-89
vs ASVW 111-92
@ TELW 113-99
@ BASW 104-86
vs ULKW 95-76
vs PANL 112-115
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R10vs PANNov 4 · L 112-115 | 8.2 | 25:43 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 3/5 | 23 |
R9vs ULKOct 29 · W 95-76 | 6.3 | 22:14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 2/6 | 0/0 | 5 |
R8@ BASOct 27 · W 104-86 | 8.0 | 21:14 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 14 |
R7@ TELOct 22 · W 113-99 | 7.7 | 15:52 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 3/4 | 2/2 | 18 |
R6vs ASVOct 15 · W 111-92 | 6.3 | 20:56 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 2/6 | 0/0 | 3 |
R5@ MILOct 13 · W 98-89 | 6.1 | 22:53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 5 |
R4vs PAROct 8 · W 86-76 | 6.5 | 19:56 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 8 |
R3@ HTAOct 1 · L 98-102 | 6.1 | 07:49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 |
R2@ ISTSep 29 · L 84-94 | 6.7 | 12:11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 6 |
R1@ DUBSep 24 · L 77-78 | 5.3 | 14:46 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 1/2 | 0/0 | -1 |
Shot zones
This season · 53 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+26 vs careerThis season: 5 of 5 (100%). His career average from here is 74%, so he is 26 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 60%
- 9/15 · 28% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/4 · 8% of shots
- Three
- 53%
- 18/34 · 64% of shots
- Free throws
- 78%
- 7/9 · -1.4
Trips to the line 1.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 100.0 | 73.8 | +26.2 | |
| 4/10 | 40.0 | 46.7 | -6.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 52.0 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 39.1 | -39.1 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | -33.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 29.8 | -29.8 | |
| 0/0 | – | 29.6 | – | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 29.2 | +4.1 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 52.6 | +47.4 | |
| 8/11 | 72.7 | 41.3 | +31.4 | |
| 3/11 | 27.3 | 39.0 | -11.7 | |
| 4/7 | 57.1 | 45.1 | +12.0 |
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 2.02 m
- Nationality
- Spain
- Born
- Dec 15, 1995
- Seasons
- 9
Career
10 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Real Madrid | 10 | 18.4 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 8.3 | |
2025-26Real Madrid | 42 | 15.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3.8 | |
2024-25Real Madrid | 39 | 18.9 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 6.6 | |
2023-24Real Madrid | 24 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 4.0 | |
2022-23Real Madrid | 24 | 14.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 | |
2021-22Real Madrid | 30 | 18.8 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 5.4 | |
2020-21Real Madrid | 39 | 19.5 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 8.3 | |
2019-20Valencia Basket | 23 | 21.7 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 8.9 | |
2018-19Valencia Basket | 23 | 15.9 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5.5 | |
2017-18Valencia Basket | 25 | 19.1 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6.9 |
