Season 2026-27
5 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 10.4
- 76th in league
- PTS
- 3.8
- 202nd in league
- AST
- 1.0
- 149th in league
- REB
- 6.4
- 8th in league
- STL
- 0.0
- 231st in league
- MIN
- 14.3
- 180th in league
- 3P%
- –
- 0/0 made
- FT%
- 81.8
- 9/11 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.0
- 32nd in league
His best game: 7.4, 306th of the seasonvs PAM, Oct 13
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (10.4)
@ BASW 106-89
vs ISTW 89-66
@ PAMW 102-97
vs ULKL 61-64
vs MILW 84-78
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
Shot zones
This season · 11 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−10 vs careerThis season: 3 of 4 (75%). His career average from here is 85%, so he is 10 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 50%
- 5/10 · 91% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/1 · 9% of shots
- Three
- –
- 0/0 · 0% of shots
- Free throws
- 82%
- 9/11 · +5.8
Trips to the line 10.0 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 75.0 | 84.9 | -9.9 | |
| 2/6 | 33.3 | 44.7 | -11.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 46.2 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 46.7 | -46.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 23.5 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.1 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 47.2 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 41.1LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 36.1LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 34.3LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 35.3LG | – |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 2.13 m
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Born
- Dec 30, 1994
- Seasons
- 13
Career
14 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Olympiacos Piraeus | 5 | 14.3 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 10.4 | |
2025-26Olympiacos Piraeus | 40 | 21.5 | 10.2 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 19.5 | |
2024-25Olympiacos Piraeus | 29 | 19.9 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 14.4 | |
2023-24Olympiacos Piraeus | 27 | 18.1 | 7.8 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 14.3 | |
2021-22CSKA Moscow | 16 | 19.2 | 7.7 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 13.6 | |
2020-21CSKA Moscow | 20 | 23.5 | 9.9 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 17.9 | |
2019-20Olympiacos Piraeus | 24 | 24.7 | 10.3 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 19.2 | |
2018-19Olympiacos Piraeus | 28 | 26.0 | 11.7 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 20.0 | |
2017-18Olympiacos Piraeus | 29 | 21.7 | 8.8 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 14.0 | |
2016-17Olympiacos Piraeus | 36 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 5.8 | |
2015-16Olympiacos Piraeus | 18 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 4.1 | |
2014-15Partizan NIS Belgrade | 9 | 22.5 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 8.4 | |
2013-14Partizan NIS Belgrade | 21 | 20.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 4.4 | |
2012-13Partizan mt:s Belgrade | 8 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.9 |
