Season 2026-27
7 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 10.3
- 77th in league
- PTS
- 7.4
- 117th in league
- AST
- 2.0
- 75th in league
- REB
- 3.4
- 70th in league
- STL
- 1.0
- 18th in league
- MIN
- 18.2
- 120th in league
- 3P%
- 40.0
- 4/10 made
- FT%
- 85.7
- 12/14 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.8
- 47th in league
His best game: 7.9, 165th of the seasonvs MAD, Oct 22
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (10.3)
@ ASVL 74-84
vs BESL 93-109
vs MILW 97-79
@ BARL 87-90
@ PAMW 91-88
vs MADL 99-113
@ REDL 78-100
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R8@ REDOct 27 · L 78-100 | 5.9 | 09:41 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 3 |
R7vs MADOct 22 · L 99-113 | 7.9 | 22:08 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3/4 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 15 |
R6@ PAMOct 15 · W 91-88 | 6.5 | 20:29 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 8 |
R5@ BAROct 13 · L 87-90 | 7.3 | 23:36 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 14 |
R4vs MILOct 8 · W 97-79 | 7.0 | 14:25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4/4 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 9 |
R2vs BESSep 30 · L 93-109 | 6.9 | 20:23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | 1/1 | 6/6 | 14 |
R1@ ASVSep 24 · L 74-84 | 6.0 | 16:49 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2/2 | 0/1 | 5/6 | 9 |
Shot zones
This season · 31 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+3 vs careerThis season: 6 of 7 (86%). His career average from here is 82%, so he is 3 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 71%
- 12/17 · 55% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 2/4 · 13% of shots
- Three
- 40%
- 4/10 · 32% of shots
- Free throws
- 86%
- 12/14 · +8.1
Trips to the line 4.5 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 85.7 | 82.3 | +3.4 | |
| 6/10 | 60.0 | 51.6 | +8.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 27.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 70.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 36.4 | -3.1 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 33.3 | +66.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 41.1LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 50.0 | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 43.8 | +6.2 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 34.3 | +5.7 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 29.0 | +4.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 2.04 m
- Nationality
- Germany
- Born
- Apr 4, 1992
- Seasons
- 5
Career
8 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv | 7 | 18.2 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 10.3 | |
2025-26AS Monaco | 38 | 20.5 | 9.7 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 12.2 | |
2024-25AS Monaco | 15 | 22.8 | 11.7 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 12.6 | |
2016-17Brose Bamberg | 30 | 19.7 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 10.7 | |
2015-16Brose Baskets Bamberg | 24 | 19.6 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 9.4 | |
2014-15Brose Baskets Bamberg | 18 | 21.4 | 8.7 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 8.8 | |
2013-14Ratiopharm Ulm | 17 | 19.2 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 8.5 | |
2012-13Ratiopharm Ulm | 14 | 16.6 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 7.1 |
