Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 10.1
- 83rd in league
- PTS
- 10.1
- 66th in league
- AST
- 1.6
- 96th in league
- REB
- 2.8
- 102nd in league
- STL
- 1.1
- 16th in league
- MIN
- 21.6
- 57th in league
- 3P%
- 37.5
- 18/48 made
- FT%
- 86.7
- 13/15 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.5
- 104th in league
His best game: 7.7, 204th of the seasonvs MAD, Oct 29
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (10.1)
vs VIRW 78-68
vs MUNW 100-76
vs DUBW 76-66
@ PANL 74-92
vs ZALW 99-80
vs PARW 74-65
@ OLYW 64-61
@ PAML 78-86
@ MADL 76-95
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ MADOct 29 · L 76-95 | 7.7 | 25:12 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3/5 | 5/10 | 0/0 | 16 |
R8@ PAMOct 27 · L 78-86 | 7.6 | 23:17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0/5 | 4/6 | 3/4 | 18 |
R7@ OLYOct 23 · W 64-61 | 5.8 | 20:25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 1/6 | 1/2 | 7 |
R6vs PAROct 15 · W 74-65 | 6.6 | 22:40 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/3 | 1/4 | 2/2 | 12 |
R5vs ZALOct 13 · W 99-80 | 6.7 | 21:50 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 3/7 | 1/1 | 10 |
R4@ PANOct 8 · L 74-92 | 6.8 | 20:09 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 10 |
R3vs DUBOct 2 · W 76-66 | 4.5 | 23:56 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | 1/5 | 0/0 | 1 |
R2vs MUNSep 29 · W 100-76 | 6.2 | 18:09 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 2/2 | 7 |
R1vs VIRSep 25 · W 78-68 | 6.3 | 19:06 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0/3 | 4/4 | 10 |
Shot zones
This season · 82 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−27 vs careerThis season: 5 of 10 (50%). His career average from here is 77%, so he is 27 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 44%
- 11/25 · 31% of shots
- Mid-range
- 11%
- 1/9 · 11% of shots
- Three
- 38%
- 18/48 · 59% of shots
- Free throws
- 87%
- 13/15 · +10.3
Trips to the line 1.8 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 50.0 | 77.1 | -27.1 | |
| 6/15 | 40.0 | 40.8 | -0.8 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 35.7 | -10.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 29.8 | – | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 34.2 | -34.2 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 27.0 | -27.0 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 37.5 | -37.5 | |
| 1/5 | 20.0 | 37.5 | -17.5 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 38.8 | +27.9 | |
| 6/12 | 50.0 | 35.0 | +15.0 | |
| 5/18 | 27.8 | 35.8 | -8.0 | |
| 4/10 | 40.0 | 32.7 | +7.3 |
- Age
- 36
- Height
- 2.01 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- May 17, 1990
- Seasons
- 11
Career
12 seasons · 7 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul | 9 | 21.6 | 10.1 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 10.1 | |
2025-26FC Barcelona | 33 | 25.6 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 14.7 | |
2024-25Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 24 | 27.4 | 13.8 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 15.4 | |
2023-24Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 25 | 28.3 | 13.3 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 14.7 | |
2022-23Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 34 | 33.1 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 18.6 | |
2021-22CSKA Moscow | 20 | 28.2 | 14.9 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 15.2 | |
2020-21CSKA Moscow | 31 | 26.3 | 14.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 14.3 | |
2019-20CSKA Moscow | 4 | 19.3 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 12.8 | |
2018-19CSKA Moscow | 35 | 27.0 | 13.6 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 17.5 | |
2017-18CSKA Moscow | 36 | 26.6 | 11.6 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 13.6 | |
2016-17Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul | 34 | 28.2 | 13.0 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 12.3 | |
2013-14Ratiopharm Ulm | 18 | 22.1 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 9.4 |
