Season 2026-27
10 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 16.0
- 12th in league
- PTS
- 10.5
- 59th in league
- AST
- 0.1
- 235th in league
- REB
- 7.3
- 4th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 100th in league
- MIN
- 21.2
- 63rd in league
- 3P%
- –
- 0/0 made
- FT%
- 68.2
- 15/22 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.3
- 9th in league
His best game: 8.0, 121st of the seasonvs HTA, Oct 1
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (16.0)
@ DUBL 77-78
@ ISTL 84-94
@ HTAL 98-102
vs PARW 86-76
@ MILW 98-89
vs ASVW 111-92
@ TELW 113-99
@ BASW 104-86
vs ULKW 95-76
vs PANL 112-115
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R10vs PANNov 4 · L 112-115 | 7.2 | 22:28 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6/8 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 16 |
R9vs ULKOct 29 · W 95-76 | 7.6 | 20:23 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5/6 | 0/0 | 4/4 | 17 |
R8@ BASOct 27 · W 104-86 | 8.0 | 18:59 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5/6 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 22 |
R7@ TELOct 22 · W 113-99 | 7.5 | 24:18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/5 | 0/0 | 1/3 | 17 |
R6vs ASVOct 15 · W 111-92 | 7.2 | 16:59 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/5 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 13 |
R5@ MILOct 13 · W 98-89 | 7.3 | 17:02 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/5 | 0/0 | 2/4 | 15 |
R4vs PAROct 8 · W 86-76 | 6.9 | 21:10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/8 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 14 |
R3@ HTAOct 1 · L 98-102 | 8.0 | 27:29 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4/4 | 0/0 | 6/7 | 27 |
R2@ ISTSep 29 · L 84-94 | 6.8 | 22:04 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 14 |
R1@ DUBSep 24 · L 77-78 | 6.3 | 21:03 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4/7 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 5 |
Shot zones
This season · 58 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+10 vs careerThis season: 26 of 26 (100%). His career average from here is 90%, so he is 10 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 80%
- 45/56 · 97% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/2 · 3% of shots
- Three
- –
- 0/0 · 0% of shots
- Free throws
- 68%
- 15/22 · -3.5
Trips to the line 3.8 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/26 | 100.0 | 89.7 | +10.3 | |
| 19/30 | 63.3 | 55.6 | +7.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.9 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 60.7 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | -20.0 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | -25.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 41.1LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 36.1LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 34.3LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 35.3LG | – |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 2.20 m
- Nationality
- Cabo Verde
- Born
- Mar 22, 1992
- Seasons
- 10
Career
11 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Real Madrid | 10 | 21.2 | 10.5 | 7.3 | 0.1 | 16.0 | |
2025-26Real Madrid | 39 | 22.8 | 9.6 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 15.5 | |
2024-25Real Madrid | 40 | 23.3 | 10.2 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 15.3 | |
2023-24Real Madrid | 34 | 22.9 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 14.9 | |
2022-23Real Madrid | 40 | 25.0 | 11.2 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 18.0 | |
2021-22Real Madrid | 35 | 23.0 | 10.9 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 18.4 | |
2020-21Real Madrid | 36 | 26.0 | 11.4 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 18.1 | |
2019-20Real Madrid | 28 | 22.9 | 7.2 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 14.5 | |
2018-19Real Madrid | 34 | 19.4 | 7.4 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 13.4 | |
2017-18Real Madrid | 29 | 17.4 | 6.5 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 10.6 | |
2014-15Herbalife Gran Canaria | 23 | 21.6 | 9.0 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 16.6 |
