Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 13.3
- 34th in league
- PTS
- 9.7
- 72nd in league
- AST
- 4.9
- 7th in league
- REB
- 2.3
- 127th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 106th in league
- MIN
- 19.9
- 89th in league
- 3P%
- 39.5
- 17/43 made
- FT%
- 95.2
- 20/21 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.9
- 34th in league
His best game: 9.0, 12th of the seasonvs TEL, Oct 22
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (13.3)
@ DUBL 77-78
@ ISTL 84-94
@ HTAL 98-102
vs PARW 86-76
@ MILW 98-89
vs ASVW 111-92
@ TELW 113-99
@ BASW 104-86
vs ULKW 95-76
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs ULKOct 29 · W 95-76 | 8.6 | 17:47 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2/5 | 4/4 | 25 |
R8@ BASOct 27 · W 104-86 | 5.4 | 20:19 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/2 | 1/5 | 0/0 | 5 |
R7@ TELOct 22 · W 113-99 | 9.0 | 20:35 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 5/7 | 6/7 | 28 |
R6vs ASVOct 15 · W 111-92 | 6.3 | 17:35 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | 1/5 | 0/0 | 2 |
R5@ MILOct 13 · W 98-89 | 7.5 | 24:24 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/4 | 3/6 | 2/2 | 16 |
R4vs PAROct 8 · W 86-76 | 6.9 | 19:57 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 4/4 | 13 |
R3@ HTAOct 1 · L 98-102 | 6.4 | 18:14 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 8 |
R2@ ISTSep 29 · L 84-94 | 6.7 | 22:55 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4/6 | 2/4 | 2/2 | 16 |
R1@ DUBSep 24 · L 77-78 | 5.7 | 17:42 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/5 | 0/3 | 2/2 | 7 |
Shot zones
This season · 66 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−48 vs careerThis season: 1 of 4 (25%). His career average from here is 74%, so he is 48 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 32%
- 7/22 · 33% of shots
- Mid-range
- 100%
- 1/1 · 2% of shots
- Three
- 40%
- 17/43 · 65% of shots
- Free throws
- 95%
- 20/21 · +9.2
Trips to the line 3.2 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 73.5 | -48.5 | |
| 6/18 | 33.3 | 48.7 | -15.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 27.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 27.8 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 28.0 | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 43.3 | +56.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.5 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.1 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 81.0 | – | |
| 7/20 | 35.0 | 39.3 | -4.3 | |
| 5/14 | 35.7 | 31.3 | +4.4 | |
| 5/9 | 55.6 | 30.6 | +25.0 |
- Age
- 35
- Height
- 1.81 m
- Nationality
- Spain
- Born
- Mar 23, 1991 · Argentina
- Seasons
- 10
Career
11 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Real Madrid | 9 | 19.9 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 13.3 | |
2025-26Real Madrid | 44 | 24.4 | 12.0 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 14.4 | |
2024-25Real Madrid | 39 | 25.7 | 12.0 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 17.5 | |
2023-24Real Madrid | 37 | 25.3 | 11.5 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 16.7 | |
2022-23Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 9 | 28.6 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 18.7 | |
2020-21Real Madrid | 10 | 25.8 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 13.6 | |
2019-20Real Madrid | 28 | 23.9 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 7.1 | 15.4 | |
2018-19Real Madrid | 34 | 23.6 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 13.0 | |
2017-18Real Madrid | 30 | 23.1 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 10.3 | |
2016-17UCAM Murcia | 13 | 30.2 | 13.2 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 15.8 | |
2014-15Real Madrid | 11 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
