Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 3.8
- 202nd in league
- PTS
- 4.8
- 177th in league
- AST
- 0.3
- 216th in league
- REB
- 2.0
- 152nd in league
- STL
- 0.3
- 171st in league
- MIN
- 14.5
- 176th in league
- 3P%
- 36.4
- 8/22 made
- FT%
- 77.8
- 7/9 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.0
- 209th in league
His best game: 7.4, 311th of the seasonvs MUN, Oct 29
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (3.8)
vs ZALL 77-83
vs HTAL 80-81
vs ISTW 77-72
@ DUBW 77-58
@ ASVW 84-82
vs PRSW 90-81
@ PARL 82-85
vs TELW 100-78
vs MUNW 103-73
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs MUNOct 29 · W 103-73 | 7.4 | 15:39 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 15 |
R8vs TELOct 27 · W 100-78 | 5.4 | 13:15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/4 | 1/2 | -1 |
R7@ PAROct 22 · L 82-85 | 5.9 | 26:49 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1/3 | 2/3 | 9 |
R6vs PRSOct 16 · W 90-81 | 5.9 | 05:41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1 |
R5@ ASVOct 13 · W 84-82 | 5.7 | 08:29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | -2 |
R4@ DUBOct 8 · W 77-58 | 5.2 | 11:28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/4 | 0/0 | -2 |
R3vs ISTOct 1 · W 77-72 | 6.5 | 19:50 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/2 | 1/2 | 2/2 | 8 |
R2vs HTASep 29 · L 80-81 | 5.1 | 09:21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | -4 |
R1vs ZALSep 24 · L 77-83 | 7.0 | 19:39 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 3/5 | 2/2 | 10 |
Shot zones
This season · 32 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+1 vs leagueThis season: 4 of 5 (80%). The league makes 79% from here, so he is 1 point above average.
- Paint
- 63%
- 5/8 · 25% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 1/2 · 6% of shots
- Three
- 36%
- 8/22 · 69% of shots
- Free throws
- 78%
- 7/9 · +0.6
Trips to the line 2.8 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 80.0 | 78.6LG | +1.4 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.3LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 42.0LG | +8.0 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 41.1LG | +8.9 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 39.5LG | -39.5 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 30.0 | +10.0 | |
| 3/11 | 27.3 | 28.6 | -1.3 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 35.3LG | +31.4 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 1.98 m
- Nationality
- Germany
- Born
- Jan 14, 1997 · Slovakia
- Seasons
- 3
Career
7 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 9 | 14.5 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.8 | |
2025-26Real Madrid | 14 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
2020-21FC Bayern Munich | 6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |
2018-19ratiopharm Ulm | 15 | 13.4 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4.9 | |
2017-18ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4.9 | |
2016-17ratiopharm Ulm | 10 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | |
2015-16ratiopharm Ulm | 3 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
