Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 8.1
- 109th in league
- PTS
- 6.7
- 128th in league
- AST
- 0.7
- 181st in league
- REB
- 3.0
- 86th in league
- STL
- 0.7
- 79th in league
- MIN
- 12.8
- 207th in league
- 3P%
- 25.0
- 2/8 made
- FT%
- 70.0
- 14/20 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.5
- 97th in league
His best game: 7.1, 439th of the seasonvs PRS, Sep 24
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (8.1)
vs PRSW 91-72
vs ASVW 102-79
vs TELW 90-67
vs ULKW 92-74
@ PARW 72-55
vs HTAL 81-91
vs BASW 85-79
@ ISTL 68-83
@ MADW 115-112
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R10@ MADNov 4 · W 115-112 | 6.9 | 13:16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 10 |
R9@ ISTOct 30 · L 68-83 | 6.0 | 08:10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 |
R7vs BASOct 22 · W 85-79 | 6.8 | 10:06 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 10 |
R6vs HTAOct 16 · L 81-91 | 6.4 | 09:37 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 3/3 | 7 |
R5@ PAROct 13 · W 72-55 | 5.9 | 05:05 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 1 |
R4vs ULKOct 8 · W 92-74 | 6.7 | 14:43 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 4/4 | 11 |
R3vs TELOct 2 · W 90-67 | 7.0 | 16:42 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 2/4 | 15 |
R2vs ASVSep 30 · W 102-79 | 5.7 | 19:03 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 3 |
R1vs PRSSep 24 · W 91-72 | 7.1 | 18:07 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4/7 | 0/1 | 3/3 | 14 |
Shot zones
This season · 37 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+19 vs careerThis season: 4 of 4 (100%). His career average from here is 81%, so he is 19 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 70%
- 19/27 · 73% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 1/2 · 5% of shots
- Three
- 25%
- 2/8 · 22% of shots
- Free throws
- 70%
- 14/20 · -2.4
Trips to the line 5.4 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4 | 100.0 | 81.3 | +18.7 | |
| 15/23 | 65.2 | 49.2 | +16.0 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 41.0 | +59.0 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 42.9 | -42.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 31.7 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 31.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 46.2 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 29.4 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 43.5 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 26.3 | -26.3 | |
| 0/4 | 0.0 | 32.5 | -32.5 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 36.8 | +29.9 |
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 2.10 m
- Nationality
- Greece
- Born
- Jun 11, 1996
- Seasons
- 9
Career
9 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 9 | 12.8 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 8.1 | |
2025-26Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 31 | 12.9 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 5.4 | |
2024-25Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 39 | 16.1 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 5.6 | |
2023-24Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 38 | 28.2 | 11.3 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 13.4 | |
2021-22AX Armani Exchange Milan | 13 | 17.5 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 9.2 | |
2020-21Panathinaikos OPAP Athens | 34 | 20.3 | 9.3 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 11.3 | |
2019-20Panathinaikos OPAP Athens | 28 | 13.9 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 7.2 | |
2018-19Panathinaikos OPAP Athens | 27 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 4.0 | |
2017-18Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens | 4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
