Cooling down: −6.1 PIR in his last 5 games6.8 vs 12.9 last season
Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 10.1
- 82nd in league
- PTS
- 11.2
- 49th in league
- AST
- 0.6
- 188th in league
- REB
- 3.6
- 60th in league
- STL
- 1.0
- 18th in league
- MIN
- 27.1
- 4th in league
- 3P%
- 38.7
- 12/31 made
- FT%
- 62.5
- 10/16 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.1
- 184th in league
His best game: 8.1, 112th of the seasonvs BAS, Oct 22
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (10.1)
vs TELW 90-67
vs ULKW 92-74
@ PARW 72-55
vs HTAL 81-91
vs BASW 85-79
vs MILW 80-75
@ ISTL 68-83
@ MADW 115-112
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R10@ MADNov 4 · W 115-112 | 4.3 | 31:29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0 |
R9@ ISTOct 30 · L 68-83 | 6.6 | 25:36 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 3/3 | 14 |
R8vs MILOct 27 · W 80-75 | 5.0 | 26:48 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 4 |
R7vs BASOct 22 · W 85-79 | 8.1 | 28:42 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 2/3 | 4/7 | 22 |
R6vs HTAOct 16 · L 81-91 | 3.1 | 26:42 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3/8 | 0/5 | 2/3 | -6 |
R5@ PAROct 13 · W 72-55 | 6.4 | 26:41 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/8 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 13 |
R4vs ULKOct 8 · W 92-74 | 7.6 | 26:16 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6/10 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 16 |
R3vs TELOct 2 · W 90-67 | 8.0 | 24:39 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 3/6 | 0/0 | 18 |
Shot zones
This season · 73 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−4 vs careerThis season: 3 of 4 (75%). His career average from here is 79%, so he is 4 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 55%
- 12/22 · 30% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 10/20 · 27% of shots
- Three
- 39%
- 12/31 · 43% of shots
- Free throws
- 63%
- 10/16 · -21.4
Trips to the line 2.2 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 75.0 | 78.7 | -3.7 | |
| 9/18 | 50.0 | 47.5 | +2.5 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 38.5 | +11.5 | |
| 4/7 | 57.1 | 39.7 | +17.4 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | |
| 4/8 | 50.0 | 21.1 | +28.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 15.4 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 43.2 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 29.9 | -29.9 | |
| 4/10 | 40.0 | 36.6 | +3.4 | |
| 7/14 | 50.0 | 41.6 | +8.4 | |
| 1/5 | 20.0 | 38.7 | -18.7 |
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 2.03 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Dec 16, 1994
- Seasons
- 8
Career
9 seasons · 5 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 8 | 27.1 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 10.1 | |
2025-26Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 16 | 28.6 | 14.1 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 12.9 | |
2024-25Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 39 | 31.3 | 16.7 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 18.3 | |
2023-24Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 37 | 31.5 | 13.8 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 15.6 | |
2022-23Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 39 | 30.5 | 10.5 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 13.4 | |
2021-22FC Barcelona | 37 | 19.0 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 4.0 | |
2020-21Zalgiris Kaunas | 33 | 26.7 | 9.5 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 9.8 | |
2019-20Zalgiris Kaunas | 28 | 22.3 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 6.6 | |
2018-19Galatasaray Istanbul | 10 | 29.2 | 15.7 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 17.8 |
