Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 9.9
- 85th in league
- PTS
- 8.8
- 84th in league
- AST
- 5.1
- 5th in league
- REB
- 3.1
- 83rd in league
- STL
- 0.2
- 205th in league
- MIN
- 22.5
- 49th in league
- 3P%
- 32.4
- 11/34 made
- FT%
- 80.0
- 4/5 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.7
- 60th in league
His best game: 7.7, 194th of the seasonvs BAR, Oct 16
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (9.9)
@ BASW 106-89
@ ZALW 93-91
@ VIRL 94-96
vs ISTW 89-66
@ PAMW 102-97
@ BARW 105-100
vs ULKL 61-64
@ BESW 81-73
vs MILW 84-78
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs MILOct 30 · W 84-78 | 7.5 | 31:57 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5/10 | 4/9 | 2/3 | 19 |
R8@ BESOct 28 · W 81-73 | 7.2 | 22:30 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/5 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 11 |
R7vs ULKOct 23 · L 61-64 | 6.3 | 31:19 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/10 | 2/6 | 0/0 | 7 |
R6@ BAROct 16 · W 105-100 | 7.7 | 32:38 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3/3 | 3/4 | 2/2 | 19 |
R5@ PAMOct 13 · W 102-97 | 5.8 | 14:05 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 4 |
R4vs ISTOct 9 · W 89-66 | 7.4 | 13:25 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 16 |
R3@ VIROct 1 · L 94-96 | 6.3 | 24:19 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 6 |
R2@ ZALSep 29 · W 93-91 | 6.5 | 12:42 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/2 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 5 |
R1@ BASSep 24 · W 106-89 | 5.6 | 19:37 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1/2 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 2 |
Shot zones
This season · 71 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−5 vs careerThis season: 8 of 11 (73%). His career average from here is 78%, so he is 5 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 55%
- 17/31 · 44% of shots
- Mid-range
- 67%
- 4/6 · 9% of shots
- Three
- 32%
- 11/34 · 48% of shots
- Free throws
- 80%
- 4/5 · +13.5
Trips to the line 0.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 72.7 | 78.0 | -5.3 | |
| 9/20 | 45.0 | 47.4 | -2.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 0.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 10.0 | – | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 41.2 | +58.8 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 38.2 | +61.8 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 44.6 | -11.3 | |
| 3/3 | 100.0 | 28.6 | +71.4 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 33.3 | +33.4 | |
| 2/12 | 16.7 | 33.6 | -16.9 | |
| 4/9 | 44.4 | 29.7 | +14.7 | |
| 0/7 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 |
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 1.91 m
- Nationality
- Bulgaria
- Born
- Jun 1, 1994 · United States of America
- Seasons
- 4
Career
8 seasons · 7 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Olympiacos Piraeus | 9 | 22.5 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 9.9 | |
2025-26Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 39 | 30.9 | 12.6 | 4.5 | 7.4 | 15.0 | |
2024-25Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 35 | 25.4 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 10.0 | |
2023-24Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 39 | 29.5 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 7.3 | 14.9 | |
2021-22MoraBanc Andorra | 21 | 26.8 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 6.9 | 16.3 | |
2020-21Partizan NIS Belgrade | 12 | 26.3 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 15.3 | |
2019-20Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | 10 | 29.7 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 17.0 | |
2018-19Zenit St Petersburg | 8 | 22.7 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 6.1 |
