Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 8.3
- 101st in league
- PTS
- 8.4
- 95th in league
- AST
- 1.9
- 81st in league
- REB
- 2.9
- 95th in league
- STL
- 0.1
- 224th in league
- MIN
- 21.0
- 68th in league
- 3P%
- 41.2
- 14/34 made
- FT%
- 75.0
- 6/8 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.4
- 111th in league
His best game: 7.6, 245th of the seasonvs VIR, Oct 30
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (8.3)
vs PAML 94-96
@ TELW 109-93
vs BARL 82-95
@ BASW 92-84
@ HTAL 82-100
vs MUNW 95-87
@ ISTL 80-89
vs OLYL 73-81
@ VIRW 103-101
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ VIROct 30 · W 103-101 | 7.6 | 19:38 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 13 |
R8vs OLYOct 28 · L 73-81 | 6.8 | 25:48 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 1/4 | 2/2 | 12 |
R7@ ISTOct 22 · L 80-89 | 5.8 | 10:30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/3 | 0/0 | -1 |
R6vs MUNOct 16 · W 95-87 | 6.2 | 29:08 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 2/5 | 0/0 | 9 |
R5@ HTAOct 14 · L 82-100 | 5.0 | 22:38 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 5 |
R4@ BASOct 9 · W 92-84 | 4.9 | 15:05 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/4 | 1/2 | -1 |
R3vs BAROct 2 · L 82-95 | 7.3 | 24:00 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 11 |
R2@ TELSep 30 · W 109-93 | 7.2 | 22:19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4/4 | 1/4 | 2/2 | 15 |
R1vs PAMSep 25 · L 94-96 | 7.2 | 20:13 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0/1 | 5/6 | 0/0 | 12 |
Shot zones
This season · 52 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+14 vs leagueThis season: 12 of 13 (92%). The league makes 79% from here, so he is 14 points above average.
- Paint
- 82%
- 14/17 · 33% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/1 · 2% of shots
- Three
- 41%
- 14/34 · 65% of shots
- Free throws
- 75%
- 6/8 · -2.2
Trips to the line 1.5 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13 | 92.3 | 78.6LG | +13.7 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 47.3LG | +2.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.3LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 42.7LG | -42.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 41.1LG | -16.1 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 39.5LG | -39.5 | |
| 6/12 | 50.0 | 36.1LG | +13.9 | |
| 5/12 | 41.7 | 34.3LG | +7.4 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 35.3LG | +4.7 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 2.08 m
- Nationality
- Canada
- Born
- Aug 3, 1994
- Seasons
- 1
Career
8 seasons · 5 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Besiktas Istanbul | 9 | 21.0 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 8.3 | |
2025-26Besiktas GAIN Istanbul | 20 | 21.3 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 10.1 | |
2024-25Besiktas Fibabanka Istanbul | 17 | 18.8 | 8.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 9.1 | |
2023-24London Lions | 22 | 25.3 | 11.0 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 13.4 | |
2022-23Slask Wroclaw | 11 | 25.7 | 10.2 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 10.3 | |
2021-22MoraBanc Andorra | 15 | 17.2 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 6.5 | |
2020-21Joventut Badalona | 18 | 18.6 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 5.0 | |
2019-20Joventut Badalona | 15 | 20.2 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.5 |
