Cooling down: −4.4 PIR in his last 5 games6.4 vs 10.8 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 9.0
- 94th in league
- PTS
- 9.6
- 73rd in league
- AST
- 2.3
- 56th in league
- REB
- 3.2
- 79th in league
- STL
- 0.7
- 79th in league
- MIN
- 24.6
- 14th in league
- 3P%
- 34.1
- 14/41 made
- FT%
- 83.3
- 10/12 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.2
- 178th in league
His best game: 8.5, 44th of the seasonvs RED, Oct 1
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (9.0)
@ BARL 82-89
vs MADW 94-84
@ REDL 72-77
@ OLYL 66-89
vs MUNL 93-101
@ ZALW 85-70
vs BESW 89-80
@ HTAL 88-118
vs PANW 83-68
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PANOct 30 · W 83-68 | 5.8 | 19:45 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 2/5 | 0/2 | 0 |
R8@ HTAOct 28 · L 88-118 | 7.4 | 28:39 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 3/7 | 2/2 | 18 |
R7vs BESOct 22 · W 89-80 | 4.4 | 37:17 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2/3 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 7 |
R6@ ZALOct 16 · W 85-70 | 5.1 | 28:34 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/3 | 0/4 | 0/0 | 0 |
R5vs MUNOct 14 · L 93-101 | 6.5 | 21:40 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 2/8 | 0/0 | 7 |
R4@ OLYOct 9 · L 66-89 | 6.5 | 22:44 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/2 | 14 |
R3@ REDOct 1 · L 72-77 | 8.5 | 23:47 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 3/5 | 4/4 | 28 |
R2vs MADSep 29 · W 94-84 | 7.1 | 17:10 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 12 |
R1@ BARSep 24 · L 82-89 | 4.1 | 21:31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 0/0 | -5 |
Shot zones
This season · 71 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+1 vs careerThis season: 8 of 11 (73%). His career average from here is 72%, so he is 1 point above his usual level.
- Paint
- 59%
- 13/22 · 31% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 4/8 · 11% of shots
- Three
- 34%
- 14/41 · 58% of shots
- Free throws
- 83%
- 10/12 · -4.1
Trips to the line 1.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 72.7 | 71.9 | +0.8 | |
| 5/11 | 45.5 | 45.8 | -0.3 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 37.5 | +62.5 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 28.3 | -28.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 46.0 | -46.0 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 44.8 | +55.2 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 41.2 | +25.5 | |
| 1/6 | 16.7 | 29.0 | -12.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 37.1 | – | |
| 6/16 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 | |
| 3/12 | 25.0 | 36.4 | -11.4 | |
| 4/7 | 57.1 | 31.8 | +25.3 |
- Age
- 33
- Height
- 1.93 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Jul 27, 1993
- Seasons
- 8
Career
8 seasons · 6 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 9 | 24.6 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 9.0 | |
2025-26Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 34 | 23.5 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 10.8 | |
2024-25Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 2 | 27.6 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 14.5 | |
2024-25AS Monaco | 33 | 20.8 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 8.6 | |
2023-24AS Monaco | 20 | 22.5 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 8.9 | |
2022-23AS Monaco | 34 | 25.3 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 13.4 | |
2021-22Zenit St Petersburg | 23 | 27.2 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 14.4 | |
2020-21Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 29 | 27.3 | 17.3 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 16.5 | |
2019-20Valencia Basket | 18 | 21.9 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 8.8 |
