Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 20.7
- 3rd in league
- PTS
- 13.7
- 22nd in league
- AST
- 4.2
- 17th in league
- REB
- 5.7
- 14th in league
- STL
- 1.2
- 8th in league
- MIN
- 28.7
- 1st in league
- 3P%
- 36.0
- 9/25 made
- FT%
- 87.8
- 36/41 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.1
- 15th in league
His best game: 9.3, 1st of the seasonvs IST, Oct 28
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (20.7)
vs MUNL 84-86
@ REDW 81-80
vs MADW 102-98
@ PAML 82-93
vs BESW 100-82
@ PANW 91-81
vs VIRW 90-81
vs ISTW 118-88
@ DUBL 83-97
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ DUBOct 30 · L 83-97 | 3.5 | 22:23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/8 | 0/0 | 1/1 | -6 |
R8vs ISTOct 28 · W 118-88 | 9.3 | 29:23 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4/5 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 35 |
R7vs VIROct 21 · W 90-81 | 6.7 | 24:22 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3/10 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 13 |
R6@ PANOct 16 · W 91-81 | 7.7 | 27:44 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/7 | 1/1 | 3/4 | 22 |
R5vs BESOct 14 · W 100-82 | 6.5 | 25:27 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2/6 | 1/1 | 9/10 | 15 |
R4@ PAMOct 8 · L 82-93 | 7.1 | 31:27 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 3/4 | 23 |
R3vs MADOct 1 · W 102-98 | 8.9 | 31:33 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/9 | 1/6 | 7/9 | 40 |
R2@ REDSep 29 · W 81-80 | 8.5 | 36:37 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3/8 | 1/3 | 9/9 | 31 |
R1vs MUNSep 24 · L 84-86 | 5.8 | 29:11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4/5 | 0/4 | 2/2 | 13 |
Shot zones
This season · 89 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−11 vs careerThis season: 10 of 15 (67%). His career average from here is 77%, so he is 11 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 55%
- 29/53 · 60% of shots
- Mid-range
- 9%
- 1/11 · 12% of shots
- Three
- 36%
- 9/25 · 28% of shots
- Free throws
- 88%
- 36/41 · +0.5
Trips to the line 4.6 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15 | 66.7 | 77.4 | -10.7 | |
| 19/38 | 50.0 | 52.6 | -2.6 | |
| 0/0 | – | 25.0 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 37.0 | -37.0 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 33.3 | +66.7 | |
| 0/6 | 0.0 | 51.4 | -51.4 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 47.2 | -47.2 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 44.4 | +55.6 | |
| 4/9 | 44.4 | 34.4 | +10.0 | |
| 2/10 | 20.0 | 38.1 | -18.1 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 38.3 | +28.4 |
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 1.96 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Apr 19, 1995
- Seasons
- 8
Career
8 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 9 | 28.7 | 13.7 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 20.7 | |
2025-26Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 38 | 29.5 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 19.6 | |
2024-25Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 38 | 27.0 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 14.4 | |
2023-24Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 24 | 21.7 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 11.5 | |
2022-23Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 34 | 22.7 | 8.5 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 9.9 | |
2021-22Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 36 | 18.8 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 5.2 | |
2020-21Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 34 | 23.3 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 8.8 | |
2019-20Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv | 27 | 19.8 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 7.6 |
