Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 15.8
- 14th in league
- PTS
- 16.7
- 4th in league
- AST
- 2.3
- 56th in league
- REB
- 2.0
- 152nd in league
- STL
- 0.9
- 36th in league
- MIN
- 24.1
- 20th in league
- 3P%
- 37.8
- 17/45 made
- FT%
- 90.0
- 27/30 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.9
- 38th in league
His best game: 8.7, 24th of the seasonvs DUB, Sep 29
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (15.8)
vs ISTW 89-82
@ DUBL 87-94
@ BESW 95-82
vs ZALL 81-88
vs TELW 90-87
vs OLYL 100-105
@ MILW 89-81
@ MUNW 88-84
vs PAMW 98-94
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PAMOct 30 · W 98-94 | 7.5 | 25:33 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/8 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 16 |
R8@ MUNOct 27 · W 88-84 | 7.2 | 21:56 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3/4 | 3/7 | 8/8 | 23 |
R7@ MILOct 22 · W 89-81 | 6.7 | 27:13 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/8 | 2/8 | 3/3 | 12 |
R6vs OLYOct 16 · L 100-105 | 4.5 | 24:17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2/6 | 0/4 | 0/0 | -1 |
R5vs TELOct 13 · W 90-87 | 7.9 | 23:32 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 3/7 | 6/6 | 21 |
R4vs ZALOct 9 · L 81-88 | 4.3 | 19:51 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4/8 | 0/2 | 1/2 | 2 |
R3@ BESOct 2 · W 95-82 | 7.8 | 24:01 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 1/4 | 3/4 | 19 |
R2@ DUBSep 29 · L 87-94 | 8.7 | 25:41 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8/10 | 3/6 | 0/0 | 28 |
R1vs ISTSep 24 · W 89-82 | 7.4 | 25:09 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5/9 | 2/3 | 3/3 | 22 |
Shot zones
This season · 109 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+25 vs careerThis season: 2 of 2 (100%). His career average from here is 76%, so he is 25 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 60%
- 18/30 · 28% of shots
- Mid-range
- 53%
- 18/34 · 31% of shots
- Three
- 38%
- 17/45 · 41% of shots
- Free throws
- 90%
- 27/30 · +0.1
Trips to the line 2.8 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 75.5 | +24.5 | |
| 16/28 | 57.1 | 47.8 | +9.3 | |
| 2/8 | 25.0 | 48.6 | -23.6 | |
| 4/6 | 66.7 | 35.8 | +30.9 | |
| 5/8 | 62.5 | 48.2 | +14.3 | |
| 5/9 | 55.6 | 48.1 | +7.5 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 45.8 | +20.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 34.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.9 | – | |
| 7/22 | 31.8 | 37.2 | -5.4 | |
| 5/14 | 35.7 | 41.6 | -5.9 | |
| 5/9 | 55.6 | 40.9 | +14.7 |
- Age
- 33
- Height
- 1.93 m
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Born
- Jun 25, 1993 · United States of America
- Seasons
- 7
Career
8 seasons · 5 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27FC Barcelona | 9 | 24.1 | 16.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 15.8 | |
2025-26FC Barcelona | 39 | 27.2 | 14.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 13.3 | |
2024-25FC Barcelona | 37 | 27.1 | 16.6 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 16.5 | |
2023-24Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 28 | 29.1 | 15.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 14.2 | |
2022-23Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 37 | 27.9 | 16.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 15.0 | |
2021-22Partizan NIS Belgrade | 17 | 27.1 | 16.2 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 16.5 | |
2020-21AX Armani Exchange Milan | 36 | 24.7 | 14.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11.6 | |
2019-20Olympiacos Piraeus | 11 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.6 | |
2019-20Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 12 | 22.1 | 15.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 13.7 |
