Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 13.8
- 28th in league
- PTS
- 11.7
- 40th in league
- AST
- 4.9
- 7th in league
- REB
- 3.1
- 83rd in league
- STL
- 0.9
- 36th in league
- MIN
- 23.9
- 23rd in league
- 3P%
- 21.9
- 7/32 made
- FT%
- 74.1
- 20/27 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.1
- 20th in league
His best game: 8.7, 29th of the seasonvs MUN, Sep 29
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (13.8)
vs VIRW 78-68
vs MUNW 100-76
vs DUBW 76-66
@ PANL 74-92
vs ZALW 99-80
vs PARW 74-65
@ OLYW 64-61
@ PAML 78-86
@ MADL 76-95
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ MADOct 29 · L 76-95 | 6.2 | 27:14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3/4 | 0/5 | 1/2 | 7 |
R8@ PAMOct 27 · L 78-86 | 8.0 | 26:38 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7/7 | 0/2 | 5/5 | 23 |
R7@ OLYOct 23 · W 64-61 | 6.4 | 26:44 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3/10 | 2/5 | 2/4 | 7 |
R6vs PAROct 15 · W 74-65 | 6.4 | 25:20 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3/3 | 0/2 | 5/6 | 10 |
R5vs ZALOct 13 · W 99-80 | 7.9 | 17:41 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 16 |
R4@ PANOct 8 · L 74-92 | 5.6 | 25:41 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4/6 | 0/4 | 1/2 | 9 |
R3vs DUBOct 2 · W 76-66 | 7.6 | 25:41 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | 2/6 | 0/0 | 17 |
R2vs MUNSep 29 · W 100-76 | 8.7 | 17:14 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2/3 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 22 |
R1vs VIRSep 25 · W 78-68 | 6.8 | 23:16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3/4 | 0/4 | 6/8 | 13 |
Shot zones
This season · 79 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+5 vs careerThis season: 7 of 8 (88%). His career average from here is 83%, so he is 5 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 70%
- 21/30 · 38% of shots
- Mid-range
- 65%
- 11/17 · 22% of shots
- Three
- 22%
- 7/32 · 41% of shots
- Free throws
- 74%
- 20/27 · -5.3
Trips to the line 3.4 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 87.5 | 82.5 | +5.0 | |
| 14/22 | 63.6 | 45.2 | +18.4 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 43.6 | +6.4 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 44.8 | +21.9 | |
| 4/4 | 100.0 | 38.7 | +61.3 | |
| 3/3 | 100.0 | 41.8 | +58.2 | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 44.4 | -44.4 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 35.0 | +15.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 35.3 | – | |
| 3/13 | 23.1 | 30.3 | -7.2 | |
| 1/7 | 14.3 | 38.3 | -24.0 | |
| 2/10 | 20.0 | 28.2 | -8.2 |
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 1.93 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Mar 29, 1996
- Seasons
- 8
Career
8 seasons · 5 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul | 9 | 23.9 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 13.8 | |
2025-26Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 42 | 25.8 | 14.0 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 16.4 | |
2024-25Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 27 | 24.2 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 11.0 | |
2023-24Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 30 | 27.6 | 17.4 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 19.1 | |
2022-23Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 34 | 28.1 | 17.2 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 17.6 | |
2021-22Bitci Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 30 | 28.1 | 14.1 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 15.5 | |
2020-21FC Bayern Munich | 39 | 27.3 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 13.4 | |
2019-20Olympiacos Piraeus | 24 | 16.8 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4.3 |
