Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 4.1
- 194th in league
- PTS
- 8.1
- 103rd in league
- AST
- 1.5
- 102nd in league
- REB
- 1.6
- 194th in league
- STL
- 0.2
- 197th in league
- MIN
- 18.6
- 112th in league
- 3P%
- 25.8
- 8/31 made
- FT%
- 58.3
- 7/12 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.0
- 214th in league
His best game: 7.5, 277th of the seasonvs IST, Sep 24
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (4.1)
vs ISTW 89-82
@ DUBL 87-94
@ BESW 95-82
vs ZALL 81-88
vs TELW 90-87
vs OLYL 100-105
@ MUNW 88-84
vs PAMW 98-94
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PAMOct 30 · W 98-94 | 7.0 | 21:15 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/7 | 0/4 | 3/4 | 12 |
R8@ MUNOct 27 · W 88-84 | 5.2 | 12:07 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/2 | 1/3 | -4 |
R6vs OLYOct 16 · L 100-105 | 6.6 | 20:43 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 9 |
R5vs TELOct 13 · W 90-87 | 5.7 | 19:15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/5 | 1/1 | -1 |
R4vs ZALOct 9 · L 81-88 | 5.4 | 21:25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/4 | 1/5 | 0/0 | 3 |
R3@ BESOct 2 · W 95-82 | 6.2 | 17:00 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 6 |
R2@ DUBSep 29 · L 87-94 | 4.1 | 17:34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | 0/3 | 0/0 | -8 |
R1vs ISTSep 24 · W 89-82 | 7.5 | 19:23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5/6 | 3/4 | 1/2 | 16 |
Shot zones
This season · 58 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+27 vs careerThis season: 1 of 1 (100%). His career average from here is 74%, so he is 27 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 67%
- 14/21 · 36% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 3/6 · 10% of shots
- Three
- 26%
- 8/31 · 53% of shots
- Free throws
- 58%
- 7/12 · -22.8
Trips to the line 2.1 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 73.5 | +26.5 | |
| 13/20 | 65.0 | 52.7 | +12.3 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 41.7 | +8.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 43.5 | -10.2 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 56.2 | +43.8 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.9 | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 3/12 | 25.0 | 37.5 | -12.5 | |
| 3/9 | 33.3 | 39.3 | -6.0 | |
| 1/8 | 12.5 | 35.8 | -23.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 1.88 m
- Nationality
- Spain
- Born
- Nov 8, 1994
- Seasons
- 4
Career
6 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27FC Barcelona | 8 | 18.6 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4.1 | |
2025-26FC Barcelona | 38 | 15.5 | 8.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5.9 | |
2024-25FC Barcelona | 36 | 18.3 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 8.4 | |
2023-24FC Barcelona | 32 | 13.8 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3.7 | |
2020-21Unicaja Malaga | 14 | 22.7 | 12.9 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 11.9 | |
2019-20Unicaja Malaga | 7 | 22.6 | 12.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 9.4 |
