On fire: +7.4 PIR in his last 5 games14.6 vs 7.3 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 10.7
- 70th in league
- PTS
- 9.1
- 81st in league
- AST
- 0.4
- 207th in league
- REB
- 4.0
- 45th in league
- STL
- 0.7
- 79th in league
- MIN
- 20.0
- 87th in league
- 3P%
- 100.0
- 1/1 made
- FT%
- 56.7
- 17/30 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.6
- 79th in league
His best game: 7.3, 364th of the seasonvs MIL, Sep 25
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (10.7)
vs MILW 92-76
@ PRSW 92-79
@ MUNW 86-84
@ MADL 76-86
vs PANL 55-72
@ ULKL 65-74
vs REDW 85-82
@ ASVL 75-82
@ ZALL 80-87
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ ZALOct 30 · L 80-87 | 6.4 | 16:28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 5 |
R8@ ASVOct 28 · L 75-82 | 7.2 | 23:41 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6/14 | 0/0 | 3/6 | 21 |
R7vs REDOct 22 · W 85-82 | 7.1 | 32:32 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5/8 | 0/0 | 3/6 | 20 |
R6@ ULKOct 15 · L 65-74 | 6.8 | 21:34 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/10 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 10 |
R5vs PANOct 13 · L 55-72 | 6.6 | 20:50 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/3 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 17 |
R4@ MADOct 8 · L 76-86 | 5.7 | 16:23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 3/6 | 4 |
R3@ MUNOct 2 · W 86-84 | 6.6 | 17:25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 3/4 | 8 |
R2@ PRSSep 29 · W 92-79 | 5.8 | 14:44 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 2/4 | -1 |
R1vs MILSep 25 · W 92-76 | 7.3 | 16:38 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/6 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 12 |
Shot zones
This season · 55 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+1 vs careerThis season: 20 of 27 (74%). His career average from here is 74%, so he is 1 point above his usual level.
- Paint
- 59%
- 29/49 · 89% of shots
- Mid-range
- 40%
- 2/5 · 9% of shots
- Three
- 100%
- 1/1 · 2% of shots
- Free throws
- 57%
- 17/30 · -16.7
Trips to the line 5.5 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/27 | 74.1 | 73.5 | +0.6 | |
| 9/22 | 40.9 | 48.8 | -7.9 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 47.1 | +2.9 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 36.4 | +13.6 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 44.4 | -44.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.5 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 41.1LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 36.1LG | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 34.3LG | +65.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 35.3LG | – |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 2.06 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Mar 5, 1997
- Seasons
- 6
Career
7 seasons · 6 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 9 | 20.0 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 10.7 | |
2025-26AS Monaco | 40 | 17.4 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 7.3 | |
2024-25Paris Basketball | 38 | 20.2 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 9.0 | |
2023-24Zalgiris Kaunas | 34 | 18.7 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 7.4 | |
2022-23Zalgiris Kaunas | 37 | 17.6 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 7.8 | |
2021-22Frutti Extra Bursaspor | 22 | 24.2 | 9.0 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 13.5 | |
2020-21LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 20 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 4.4 |
