Season 2026-27
10 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 6.0
- 153rd in league
- PTS
- 4.7
- 180th in league
- AST
- 1.2
- 131st in league
- REB
- 2.6
- 112th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 100th in league
- MIN
- 13.9
- 185th in league
- 3P%
- 18.8
- 3/16 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 8/8 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.2
- 161st in league
His best game: 6.9, 525th of the seasonvs ASV, Oct 15
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (6.0)
@ DUBL 77-78
@ ISTL 84-94
@ HTAL 98-102
vs PARW 86-76
@ MILW 98-89
vs ASVW 111-92
@ TELW 113-99
@ BASW 104-86
vs ULKW 95-76
vs PANL 112-115
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R10vs PANNov 4 · L 112-115 | 5.3 | 18:17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 1 |
R9vs ULKOct 29 · W 95-76 | 6.4 | 11:35 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 6 |
R8@ BASOct 27 · W 104-86 | 6.3 | 11:00 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 5 |
R7@ TELOct 22 · W 113-99 | 6.3 | 14:50 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/2 | 2/2 | 5 |
R6vs ASVOct 15 · W 111-92 | 6.9 | 16:02 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/3 | 2/5 | 2/2 | 13 |
R5@ MILOct 13 · W 98-89 | 6.6 | 16:02 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 12 |
R4vs PAROct 8 · W 86-76 | 6.0 | 18:02 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4/6 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 6 |
R3@ HTAOct 1 · L 98-102 | – | 02:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | -2 |
R2@ ISTSep 29 · L 84-94 | 6.5 | 10:29 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 8 |
R1@ DUBSep 24 · L 77-78 | 5.9 | 20:03 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 6 |
Shot zones
This season · 38 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+6 vs careerThis season: 5 of 6 (83%). His career average from here is 78%, so he is 6 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 70%
- 14/20 · 53% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 1/2 · 5% of shots
- Three
- 19%
- 3/16 · 42% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 8/8 · +36.5
Trips to the line 2.1 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 83.3 | 77.6 | +5.7 | |
| 9/14 | 64.3 | 46.0 | +18.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.3LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 60.0 | -60.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 45.4LG | +54.6 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 37.0 | -37.0 | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 44.4 | -44.4 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 38.5 | +28.2 | |
| 1/8 | 12.5 | 25.8 | -13.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 36.4 | -36.4 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 25
- Height
- 2.05 m
- Nationality
- Spain
- Born
- Jan 3, 2001
- Seasons
- 5
Career
7 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Real Madrid | 10 | 13.9 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 6.0 | |
2025-26Valencia Basket | 44 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 9.3 | |
2024-25Valencia Basket | 21 | 21.0 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 12.2 | |
2023-24Valencia Basket | 31 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 4.8 | |
2022-23Valencia Basket | 30 | 13.4 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 3.7 | |
2021-22Valencia Basket | 20 | 15.9 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 10.9 | |
2020-21Valencia Basket | 17 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.4 |
