Season 2026-27
6 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 7.3
- 130th in league
- PTS
- 7.7
- 110th in league
- AST
- 3.0
- 34th in league
- REB
- 2.5
- 117th in league
- STL
- 0.8
- 56th in league
- MIN
- 23.0
- 39th in league
- 3P%
- 34.8
- 8/23 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 14/14 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.2
- 164th in league
His best game: 7.2, 376th of the seasonvs BAR, Oct 13
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (7.3)
@ ASVL 74-84
vs BESL 93-109
@ PANL 67-90
vs MILW 97-79
@ BARL 87-90
@ PAMW 91-88
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6@ PAMOct 15 · W 91-88 | 5.8 | 30:25 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0/3 | 2/5 | 0/0 | 5 |
R5@ BAROct 13 · L 87-90 | 7.2 | 21:28 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0/1 | 2/4 | 7/7 | 17 |
R4vs MILOct 8 · W 97-79 | 6.9 | 25:38 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 2/4 | 2/2 | 8 |
R3@ PANOct 2 · L 67-90 | 5.9 | 18:01 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 1/1 | 6 |
R2vs BESSep 30 · L 93-109 | 6.4 | 20:36 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/4 | 0/3 | 2/2 | 11 |
R1@ ASVSep 24 · L 74-84 | 5.2 | 22:05 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/3 | 1/3 | 2/2 | -3 |
Shot zones
This season · 37 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−77 vs careerThis season: 0 of 2 (0%). His career average from here is 77%, so he is 77 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 38%
- 3/8 · 22% of shots
- Mid-range
- 17%
- 1/6 · 16% of shots
- Three
- 35%
- 8/23 · 62% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 14/14 · +21.1
Trips to the line 3.8 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 76.9 | -76.9 | |
| 3/6 | 50.0 | 54.6 | -4.6 | |
| 0/0 | – | 30.8 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 35.7 | -35.7 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 24.1 | -24.1 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 35.6 | -35.6 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 35.6 | +14.4 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 50.0 | +50.0 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 33.3 | +66.7 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 34.8 | -1.5 | |
| 2/8 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | |
| 3/10 | 30.0 | 29.5 | +0.5 |
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 1.93 m
- Nationality
- Denmark
- Born
- Dec 4, 1994
- Seasons
- 7
Career
7 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv | 6 | 23.0 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 7.3 | |
2025-26Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv | 16 | 24.4 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 12.4 | |
2024-25Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 26 | 24.9 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 7.3 | |
2023-24Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 35 | 19.3 | 9.4 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 8.5 | |
2022-23Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 29 | 20.6 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 8.3 | |
2021-22CSKA Moscow | 24 | 21.1 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 8.0 | |
2020-21CSKA Moscow | 15 | 20.1 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 11.6 |
