Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 11.2
- 56th in league
- PTS
- 8.8
- 89th in league
- AST
- 0.8
- 176th in league
- REB
- 2.8
- 107th in league
- STL
- 0.4
- 165th in league
- MIN
- 15.4
- 163rd in league
- 3P%
- 45.5
- 5/11 made
- FT%
- 89.5
- 17/19 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.8
- 51st in league
His best game: 8.2, 79th of the seasonvs HTA, Oct 30
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (11.2)
vs MADW 78-77
vs BARW 94-87
@ ULKL 66-76
@ BASW 93-79
@ MILW 101-97
@ MUNW 107-91
vs PRSL 93-99
vs HTAW 97-83
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs HTAOct 30 · W 97-83 | 8.2 | 16:51 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/6 | 0/0 | 8/9 | 26 |
R8vs PRSOct 27 · L 93-99 | 6.4 | 14:50 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4/5 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 8 |
R7@ MUNOct 22 · W 107-91 | 6.7 | 16:09 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 11 |
R6@ MILOct 15 · W 101-97 | 6.4 | 18:29 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 9 |
R5@ BASOct 13 · W 93-79 | 7.8 | 23:19 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 1/3 | 4/4 | 20 |
R3@ ULKOct 2 · L 66-76 | 5.8 | 08:24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 2 |
R2vs BARSep 29 · W 94-87 | 6.3 | 06:39 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 6 |
R1vs MADSep 24 · W 78-77 | 6.5 | 18:52 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 8 |
Shot zones
This season · 41 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+5 vs careerThis season: 5 of 6 (83%). His career average from here is 78%, so he is 5 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 69%
- 18/26 · 63% of shots
- Mid-range
- 25%
- 1/4 · 10% of shots
- Three
- 46%
- 5/11 · 27% of shots
- Free throws
- 90%
- 17/19 · +15.5
Trips to the line 4.6 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 83.3 | 78.3 | +5.0 | |
| 13/20 | 65.0 | 51.3 | +13.7 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 53.3 | -53.3 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 46.2 | +53.8 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 27.3 | -27.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 46.2 | -46.2 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 39.5LG | +10.5 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 34.8 | -1.5 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 30.2 | +36.5 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 2.11 m
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Born
- Apr 15, 2000
- Seasons
- 6
Career
6 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Dubai Basketball | 8 | 15.4 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 11.3 | |
2025-26Dubai Basketball | 38 | 23.5 | 11.6 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 15.4 | |
2024-25Olympiacos Piraeus | 4 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | |
2024-25Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 28 | 21.5 | 14.1 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 16.5 | |
2023-24Olympiacos Piraeus | 22 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 7.8 | |
2022-23Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 34 | 22.7 | 10.7 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 12.6 | |
2021-22Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 22 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 5.2 |
