On fire: +4.9 PIR in his last 5 games16.6 vs 11.7 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 13.9
- 27th in league
- PTS
- 12.1
- 34th in league
- AST
- 4.7
- 10th in league
- REB
- 2.2
- 138th in league
- STL
- 1.0
- 18th in league
- MIN
- 27.4
- 3rd in league
- 3P%
- 48.3
- 14/29 made
- FT%
- 82.1
- 23/28 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.0
- 29th in league
His best game: 8.9, 15th of the seasonvs MUN, Oct 22
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (13.9)
vs MADW 78-77
vs BARW 94-87
@ ULKL 66-76
vs REDL 58-77
@ BASW 93-79
@ MILW 101-97
@ MUNW 107-91
vs PRSL 93-99
vs HTAW 97-83
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs HTAOct 30 · W 97-83 | 8.3 | 28:33 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/9 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 22 |
R8vs PRSOct 27 · L 93-99 | 5.6 | 26:28 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0/3 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 3 |
R7@ MUNOct 22 · W 107-91 | 8.9 | 25:22 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 28 |
R6@ MILOct 15 · W 101-97 | 6.7 | 28:12 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 12 |
R5@ BASOct 13 · W 93-79 | 8.0 | 19:16 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 6/6 | 18 |
R4vs REDOct 8 · L 58-77 | 5.3 | 28:44 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/7 | 2/6 | 2/2 | 6 |
R3@ ULKOct 2 · L 66-76 | 6.2 | 32:30 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3/7 | 2/5 | 6/10 | 12 |
R2vs BARSep 29 · W 94-87 | 6.9 | 27:42 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 7/8 | 13 |
R1vs MADSep 24 · W 78-77 | 6.7 | 30:03 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 11 |
Shot zones
This season · 76 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotter
Restricted area
+28 vs careerThis season: 4 of 4 (100%). His career average from here is 72%, so he is 28 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 53%
- 9/17 · 22% of shots
- Mid-range
- 43%
- 13/30 · 40% of shots
- Three
- 48%
- 14/29 · 38% of shots
- Free throws
- 82%
- 23/28 · -2.1
Trips to the line 3.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4 | 100.0 | 71.8 | +28.2 | |
| 5/13 | 38.5 | 50.3 | -11.8 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 26.3 | -1.3 | |
| 5/9 | 55.6 | 41.1 | +14.5 | |
| 3/9 | 33.3 | 38.5 | -5.2 | |
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 51.0 | +9.0 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 9.1 | +57.6 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 35.0 | +65.0 | |
| 2/8 | 25.0 | 33.7 | -8.7 | |
| 6/12 | 50.0 | 39.6 | +10.4 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 28.9 | +21.1 |
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 1.90 m
- Nationality
- France
- Born
- Oct 23, 1997
- Seasons
- 6
Career
6 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Dubai Basketball | 9 | 27.4 | 12.1 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 13.9 | |
2025-26AS Monaco | 42 | 25.6 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 11.7 | |
2024-25AS Monaco | 35 | 25.2 | 12.5 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 13.4 | |
2023-24AS Monaco | 37 | 24.8 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 10.2 | |
2022-23AS Monaco | 41 | 26.0 | 12.6 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 12.0 | |
2021-22LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 27 | 27.6 | 14.5 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 13.5 |
