On fire: +5.7 PIR in his last 5 games19.6 vs 13.9 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 19.1
- 8th in league
- PTS
- 16.7
- 4th in league
- AST
- 2.8
- 40th in league
- REB
- 4.1
- 43rd in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 106th in league
- MIN
- 27.0
- 5th in league
- 3P%
- 36.4
- 12/33 made
- FT%
- 83.7
- 36/43 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.2
- 11th in league
His best game: 8.8, 18th of the seasonvs MIL, Oct 15
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (19.1)
vs MADW 78-77
vs BARW 94-87
@ ULKL 66-76
vs REDL 58-77
@ BASW 93-79
@ MILW 101-97
@ MUNW 107-91
vs PRSL 93-99
vs HTAW 97-83
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs HTAOct 30 · W 97-83 | 6.5 | 30:05 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5/8 | 0/3 | 7/10 | 20 |
R8vs PRSOct 27 · L 93-99 | 8.3 | 34:02 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9/11 | 2/7 | 0/0 | 27 |
R7@ MUNOct 22 · W 107-91 | 6.8 | 16:22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 8 |
R6@ MILOct 15 · W 101-97 | 8.8 | 24:37 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 6/6 | 3/4 | 27 |
R5@ BASOct 13 · W 93-79 | 7.0 | 26:56 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4/9 | 1/2 | 4/5 | 16 |
R4vs REDOct 8 · L 58-77 | 6.4 | 30:51 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5/12 | 0/2 | 3/4 | 15 |
R3@ ULKOct 2 · L 66-76 | 5.8 | 24:46 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 4/4 | 9 |
R2vs BARSep 29 · W 94-87 | 6.4 | 26:14 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1/3 | 1/6 | 9/9 | 19 |
R1vs MADSep 24 · W 78-77 | 8.6 | 29:04 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9/11 | 0/2 | 6/7 | 31 |
Shot zones
This season · 101 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotter
Restricted area
+4 vs careerThis season: 7 of 9 (78%). His career average from here is 74%, so he is 4 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 58%
- 30/52 · 52% of shots
- Mid-range
- 56%
- 9/16 · 16% of shots
- Three
- 36%
- 12/33 · 33% of shots
- Free throws
- 84%
- 36/43 · +3.8
Trips to the line 4.3 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 77.8 | 73.7 | +4.1 | |
| 23/43 | 53.5 | 41.7 | +11.8 | |
| 4/7 | 57.1 | 32.5 | +24.6 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 31.0 | +69.0 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 36.2 | +13.8 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 34.2 | +15.8 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 42.3 | +7.7 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 18.2 | -18.2 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 39.5LG | -39.5 | |
| 6/14 | 42.9 | 26.2 | +16.7 | |
| 4/11 | 36.4 | 40.8 | -4.4 | |
| 2/6 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 2.04 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Aug 30, 1995
- Seasons
- 4
Career
4 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Dubai Basketball | 9 | 27.0 | 16.7 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 19.1 | |
2025-26Dubai Basketball | 29 | 29.4 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 13.9 | |
2022-23Panathinaikos Athens | 27 | 30.8 | 16.6 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 12.8 | |
2021-22AS Monaco | 29 | 25.3 | 14.0 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 10.6 |
