Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 11.0
- 64th in league
- PTS
- 9.2
- 80th in league
- AST
- 1.1
- 137th in league
- REB
- 3.0
- 86th in league
- STL
- 1.0
- 18th in league
- MIN
- 18.0
- 124th in league
- 3P%
- 38.5
- 5/13 made
- FT%
- 63.6
- 14/22 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.8
- 39th in league
His best game: 8.7, 23rd of the seasonvs VIR, Oct 1
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (11.0)
@ BASW 106-89
@ ZALW 93-91
@ VIRL 94-96
vs ISTW 89-66
@ PAMW 102-97
@ BARW 105-100
vs ULKL 61-64
@ BESW 81-73
vs MILW 84-78
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs MILOct 30 · W 84-78 | 6.1 | 20:00 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 1/3 | 5 |
R8@ BESOct 28 · W 81-73 | 6.0 | 21:19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 2/5 | 6 |
R7vs ULKOct 23 · L 61-64 | 4.8 | 08:23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/1 | 0/2 | 0/0 | -6 |
R6@ BAROct 16 · W 105-100 | 8.6 | 24:10 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4/4 | 2/3 | 3/4 | 28 |
R5@ PAMOct 13 · W 102-97 | 7.1 | 23:54 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4/5 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 10 |
R4vs ISTOct 9 · W 89-66 | 7.7 | 18:18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/5 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 14 |
R3@ VIROct 1 · L 94-96 | 8.7 | 20:00 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10/11 | 0/0 | 3/3 | 29 |
R2@ ZALSep 29 · W 93-91 | 6.5 | 18:36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3/3 | 0/0 | 3/4 | 11 |
R1@ BASSep 24 · W 106-89 | 6.1 | 07:35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 2 |
Shot zones
This season · 45 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+12 vs careerThis season: 19 of 21 (91%). His career average from here is 79%, so he is 12 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 87%
- 27/31 · 69% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/1 · 2% of shots
- Three
- 39%
- 5/13 · 29% of shots
- Free throws
- 64%
- 14/22 · +6.5
Trips to the line 4.9 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/21 | 90.5 | 78.7 | +11.8 | |
| 8/10 | 80.0 | 41.2 | +38.8 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 40.3LG | -40.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 23.1 | +76.9 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 36.4 | -11.4 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 22.7 | +17.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 28.6 | -28.6 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 8.3 | -8.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 27
- Height
- 2.04 m
- Nationality
- Senegal
- Born
- Jan 4, 1999
- Seasons
- 4
Career
4 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Olympiacos Piraeus | 9 | 18.0 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 11.0 | |
2025-26LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 32 | 23.7 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 10.3 | |
2024-25LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 14 | 19.5 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 7.1 | |
2023-24LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 22 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 6.3 |
