Cooling down: −4.0 PIR in his last 5 games12.8 vs 16.8 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 13.3
- 34th in league
- PTS
- 11.0
- 51st in league
- AST
- 0.6
- 194th in league
- REB
- 5.7
- 14th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 106th in league
- MIN
- 20.0
- 87th in league
- 3P%
- –
- 0/0 made
- FT%
- 43.8
- 7/16 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.0
- 29th in league
His best game: 9.1, 6th of the seasonvs MUN, Sep 24
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (13.3)
vs MUNL 84-86
@ REDW 81-80
vs MADW 102-98
@ PAML 82-93
vs BESW 100-82
@ PANW 91-81
vs VIRW 90-81
vs ISTW 118-88
@ DUBL 83-97
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ DUBOct 30 · L 83-97 | 7.0 | 16:10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6/9 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 15 |
R8vs ISTOct 28 · W 118-88 | 8.3 | 25:57 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9/12 | 0/0 | 2/5 | 25 |
R7vs VIROct 21 · W 90-81 | 6.5 | 09:22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6 |
R6@ PANOct 16 · W 91-81 | 6.9 | 24:33 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/11 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 11 |
R5vs BESOct 14 · W 100-82 | 6.1 | 18:38 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7 |
R4@ PAMOct 8 · L 82-93 | 6.1 | 20:34 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3/6 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 11 |
R3vs MADOct 1 · W 102-98 | 6.1 | 16:44 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/6 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 4 |
R2@ REDSep 29 · W 81-80 | 6.5 | 19:13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2/5 | 0/0 | 1/5 | 9 |
R1vs MUNSep 24 · L 84-86 | 9.1 | 29:04 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10/11 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 32 |
Shot zones
This season · 70 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+9 vs careerThis season: 35 of 38 (92%). His career average from here is 84%, so he is 9 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 66%
- 45/68 · 97% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 1/2 · 3% of shots
- Three
- –
- 0/0 · 0% of shots
- Free throws
- 44%
- 7/16 · -21.0
Trips to the line 2.3 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35/38 | 92.1 | 83.6 | +8.5 | |
| 10/30 | 33.3 | 55.7 | -22.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.3LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 38.2LG | -38.2 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 45.4LG | +54.6 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 41.1LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 36.1LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 34.3LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 35.3LG | – |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 27
- Height
- 2.08 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Sep 20, 1999
- Seasons
- 4
Career
4 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 9 | 20.0 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 13.3 | |
2025-26Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 42 | 23.9 | 13.9 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 16.8 | |
2024-25Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 38 | 16.6 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 11.1 | |
2023-24Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 22 | 15.5 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 8.8 |
