Cooling down: −7.7 PIR in his last 5 games9.0 vs 16.7 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 16.0
- 12th in league
- PTS
- 14.3
- 18th in league
- AST
- 5.9
- 1st in league
- REB
- 3.0
- 86th in league
- STL
- 1.0
- 18th in league
- MIN
- 27.6
- 2nd in league
- 3P%
- 28.0
- 7/25 made
- FT%
- 83.3
- 30/36 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.0
- 24th in league
His best game: 9.1, 5th of the seasonvs MIL, Sep 25
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (16.0)
vs MILW 92-76
@ PRSW 92-79
@ MUNW 86-84
@ MADL 76-86
vs PANL 55-72
@ ULKL 65-74
vs REDW 85-82
@ ASVL 75-82
@ ZALL 80-87
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ ZALOct 30 · L 80-87 | 6.1 | 29:07 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3/11 | 0/3 | 1/2 | 7 |
R8@ ASVOct 28 · L 75-82 | 5.1 | 25:56 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3/8 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 5 |
R7vs REDOct 22 · W 85-82 | 8.3 | 36:42 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8/12 | 2/5 | 4/4 | 28 |
R6@ ULKOct 15 · L 65-74 | 6.6 | 26:26 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1/7 | 0/0 | 4/6 | 5 |
R5vs PANOct 13 · L 55-72 | 4.6 | 26:18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2/8 | 0/3 | 4/4 | 0 |
R4@ MADOct 8 · L 76-86 | 8.3 | 29:09 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7/10 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 27 |
R3@ MUNOct 2 · W 86-84 | 7.0 | 25:01 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/12 | 0/2 | 2/3 | 13 |
R2@ PRSSep 29 · W 92-79 | 8.3 | 23:16 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6/9 | 0/2 | 8/9 | 26 |
R1vs MILSep 25 · W 92-76 | 9.1 | 26:52 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 4/6 | 4/4 | 33 |
Shot zones
This season · 107 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−30 vs careerThis season: 10 of 21 (48%). His career average from here is 77%, so he is 30 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 52%
- 30/58 · 54% of shots
- Mid-range
- 38%
- 9/24 · 22% of shots
- Three
- 28%
- 7/25 · 23% of shots
- Free throws
- 83%
- 30/36 · -3.6
Trips to the line 3.4 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21 | 47.6 | 77.4 | -29.8 | |
| 20/37 | 54.1 | 44.7 | +9.4 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 60.0 | -60.0 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 27.3 | -2.3 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 41.9 | +8.1 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 37.0 | +3.0 | |
| 4/9 | 44.4 | 44.4 | 0.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 41.1LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 2/14 | 14.3 | 25.5 | -11.2 | |
| 3/7 | 42.9 | 31.6 | +11.3 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 35.1 | +14.9 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 28
- Height
- 1.83 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Dec 23, 1997
- Seasons
- 3
Career
3 seasons · 1 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 9 | 27.6 | 14.3 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 16.0 | |
2025-26Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 15 | 28.1 | 15.4 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 16.7 | |
2024-25Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 34 | 27.0 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 17.3 |
