Guards
PIR38.0
Allows the 11th most PIR to guardsLeague 39.3
points43.4
Allows the 5th most points to guardsLeague 40.1
rebounds10.1
Allows the 6th most rebounds to guardsLeague 9.4
Per game · league position (1st = best)
Home 2-2 · 89.2 for, 91.5 against per game
Away 2-3 · 84.8 for, 87.2 against per game
Derrick Alston Jr. · On fire +4.3 PIR
Last 5 minutes of the 4th quarter and overtime with 5 points or less between the teams · at least 3 minutes
| Player | GP | MIN | PTS | FG | FG% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 16.2 | 11 | 4/10 | 40.0 | −3 | |
| 6 | 17.1 | 10 | 3/4 | 75.0 | +3 | |
| 6 | 13.3 | 8 | 2/11 | 18.2 | +5 | |
| 6 | 14.8 | 8 | 3/5 | 60.0 | −2 | |
| 7 | 11.6 | 7 | 3/9 | 33.3 | −1 | |
| 4 | 11.6 | 3 | 1/3 | 33.3 | −6 | |
| 7 | 12.2 | 2 | 0/2 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 3.8 | 2 | 1/2 | 50.0 | −6 | |
| 2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0/1 | 0.0 | −4 |
| Player | POS | AGE | HT | NAT | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center | 24 | 2.06 m | MLI | 9 | 19.2 | 11.6 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 18.1 | |
| Guard | 25 | 1.96 m | USA | 9 | 23.3 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 11.9 | |
| Guard | 27 | 1.88 m | CAN | 9 | 22.2 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 11.2 | |
| Forward | 29 | 2.07 m | USA | 9 | 22.3 | 14.0 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 10.2 | |
| Forward | 26 | 2.04 m | USA | 9 | 22.8 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 7.8 | |
| Guard | 28 | 1.88 m | USA | 9 | 21.2 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 6.6 | |
| Forward | 23 | 2.05 m | SWE | 9 | 18.6 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 6.4 | |
| Center | 25 | 2.08 m | ITA | 9 | 11.7 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 5.4 | |
| Center | 25 | 2.05 m | FRA | 6 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 4.7 | |
| Guard | 28 | 1.90 m | ITA | 5 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4.4 | |
| Guard | 38 | 1.96 m | ITA | 8 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3.9 | |
| Guard | 23 | 1.83 m | USA | 9 | 12.5 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3.8 | |
| Guard | 23 | 1.97 m | ITA | 1 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
| Forward | 21 | 2.04 m | ITA | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
This season · 610 shots
Red = the team shoots better than the league from that zone, blue = worse. Each zone is compared with its own average.
This season: 74 of 88 (84%). The league makes 79% from here, so the team is 6 points above average.
Trips to the line 3.3 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74/88 | 84.1 | 78.6 | +5.5 | |
| 89/204 | 43.6 | 47.3 | -3.7 | |
| 5/13 | 38.5 | 40.3 | -1.8 | |
| 7/15 | 46.7 | 38.2 | +8.5 | |
| 9/17 | 52.9 | 42.7 | +10.2 | |
| 6/13 | 46.2 | 45.4 | +0.8 | |
| 4/8 | 50.0 | 42.0 | +8.0 | |
| 2/8 | 25.0 | 41.1 | -16.1 | |
| 3/10 | 30.0 | 39.5 | -9.5 | |
| 21/63 | 33.3 | 36.1 | -2.8 | |
| 38/138 | 27.5 | 34.3 | -6.8 | |
| 15/33 | 45.5 | 35.3 | +10.2 |
Allowed per game to opposing guards, forwards and centers, next to the league average per team