Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 5.0
- 172nd in league
- PTS
- 5.8
- 154th in league
- AST
- 0.6
- 188th in league
- REB
- 2.5
- 117th in league
- STL
- 0.2
- 197th in league
- MIN
- 14.4
- 177th in league
- 3P%
- 37.5
- 3/8 made
- FT%
- 81.3
- 13/16 made
- Avg. rating
- 5.9
- 215th in league
His best game: 6.9, 505th of the seasonvs RED, Oct 8
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (5.0)
vs MADW 78-77
vs BARW 94-87
@ ULKL 66-76
vs REDL 58-77
@ BASW 93-79
@ MILW 101-97
vs PRSL 93-99
vs HTAW 97-83
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs HTAOct 30 · W 97-83 | 6.6 | 18:12 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/4 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 12 |
R8vs PRSOct 27 · L 93-99 | 6.6 | 10:16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 8 |
R6@ MILOct 15 · W 101-97 | 5.2 | 14:50 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 2/4 | 0 |
R5@ BASOct 13 · W 93-79 | 5.3 | 09:36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | -4 |
R4vs REDOct 8 · L 58-77 | 6.9 | 22:13 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 5/6 | 18 |
R3@ ULKOct 2 · L 66-76 | 5.4 | 14:20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 0 |
R2vs BARSep 29 · W 94-87 | 5.9 | 10:38 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 3 |
R1vs MADSep 24 · W 78-77 | 5.6 | 15:16 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/6 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 3 |
Shot zones
This season · 36 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+2 vs careerThis season: 4 of 5 (80%). His career average from here is 78%, so he is 2 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 48%
- 12/25 · 69% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/3 · 8% of shots
- Three
- 38%
- 3/8 · 22% of shots
- Free throws
- 81%
- 13/16 · +7.4
Trips to the line 4.4 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 80.0 | 77.7 | +2.3 | |
| 8/20 | 40.0 | 45.9 | -5.9 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 36.8 | -36.8 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 28.1 | -28.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 24.1 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 32.0 | -32.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 36.7 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 42.1 | -42.1 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 66.7 | +33.3 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 34.9 | +15.1 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 34.4 | -1.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 33.9 | – |
- Age
- 35
- Height
- 2.07 m
- Nationality
- Georgia
- Born
- Oct 5, 1991
- Seasons
- 14
Career
16 seasons · 7 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Dubai Basketball | 8 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 5.0 | |
2025-26FC Barcelona | 34 | 24.9 | 12.4 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 15.4 | |
2024-25Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 28 | 27.5 | 15.6 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 17.5 | |
2023-24Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 33 | 27.4 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 17.4 | |
2022-23Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 23 | 22.6 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 11.5 | |
2021-22Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 8 | 23.1 | 8.1 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 12.0 | |
2021-22CSKA Moscow | 15 | 24.8 | 12.7 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 14.1 | |
2020-21CSKA Moscow | 37 | 24.9 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 12.1 | |
2019-20KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 28 | 30.4 | 15.9 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 18.5 | |
2018-19KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 20 | 24.5 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 13.0 | |
2017-18KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz | 33 | 25.5 | 13.7 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 18.2 | |
2016-17Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz | 24 | 20.8 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 12.0 | |
2015-16Laboral Kutxa Vitoria Gasteiz | 9 | 19.4 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 10.4 | |
2014-15Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 24 | 21.6 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 10.4 | |
2011-12Belgacom Spirou Charleroi | 9 | 20.6 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 7.1 | |
2009-10Power Electronics Valencia | 3 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 4.0 | |
2008-09Pamesa Valencia | 1 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 |
