Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 8.2
- 103rd in league
- PTS
- 5.9
- 147th in league
- AST
- 0.8
- 173rd in league
- REB
- 2.4
- 124th in league
- STL
- 0.4
- 141st in league
- MIN
- 17.4
- 135th in league
- 3P%
- 44.4
- 4/9 made
- FT%
- 93.8
- 15/16 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.4
- 134th in league
His best game: 8.4, 52nd of the seasonvs BES, Oct 16
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (8.2)
@ HTAW 86-84
@ ULKL 76-100
vs PARL 84-86
vs VIRL 87-94
@ ISTW 101-93
@ BESL 87-95
vs DUBL 91-107
vs BARL 84-88
@ REDL 73-103
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ REDOct 29 · L 73-103 | 6.9 | 26:20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 13 |
R8vs BAROct 27 · L 84-88 | 5.3 | 10:50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
R7vs DUBOct 22 · L 91-107 | 7.2 | 22:22 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 14 |
R6@ BESOct 16 · L 87-95 | 8.4 | 21:42 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 28 |
R5@ ISTOct 14 · W 101-93 | 6.9 | 14:58 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 10 |
R4vs VIROct 8 · L 87-94 | 5.1 | 10:52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | -6 |
R3vs PAROct 2 · L 84-86 | 6.6 | 20:15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 5/5 | 12 |
R2@ ULKSep 29 · L 76-100 | 5.2 | 18:36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 2 |
R1@ HTASep 24 · W 86-84 | 5.6 | 10:34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1 |
Shot zones
This season · 27 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+3 vs careerThis season: 5 of 6 (83%). His career average from here is 80%, so he is 3 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 82%
- 9/11 · 41% of shots
- Mid-range
- 57%
- 4/7 · 26% of shots
- Three
- 44%
- 4/9 · 33% of shots
- Free throws
- 94%
- 15/16 · +8.0
Trips to the line 5.9 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 83.3 | 80.3 | +3.0 | |
| 4/5 | 80.0 | 52.7 | +27.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 35.2 | -35.2 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 44.1 | +5.9 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 44.2 | +22.5 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.9 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 44.8 | -44.8 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 40.3 | +59.7 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 41.3 | +8.7 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 34.5 | +32.2 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 35.1 | -35.1 |
- Age
- 37
- Height
- 2.04 m
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Born
- Jun 17, 1989
- Seasons
- 14
Career
18 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27FC Bayern Munich | 9 | 17.4 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 8.2 | |
2025-26FC Bayern Munich | 33 | 23.2 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 10.7 | |
2024-25FC Bayern Munich | 16 | 25.7 | 7.5 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 11.8 | |
2023-24FC Bayern Munich | 20 | 25.1 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 10.3 | |
2022-23FC Bayern Munich | 17 | 24.4 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8.6 | |
2021-22FC Bayern Munich | 32 | 30.1 | 12.1 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 14.2 | |
2020-21FC Bayern Munich | 31 | 31.1 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 17.8 | |
2019-20FC Bayern Munich | 26 | 27.8 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 14.5 | |
2018-19FC Bayern Munich | 29 | 26.2 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 12.1 | |
2017-18FC Bayern Munich | 8 | 24.7 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 15.5 | |
2016-17FC Bayern Munich | 17 | 21.7 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 7.9 | |
2015-16Valencia Basket | 15 | 16.0 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 6.6 | |
2014-15Valencia Basket | 8 | 21.5 | 8.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 11.1 | |
2014-15Valencia Basket | 8 | 25.7 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 8.8 | |
2013-14Valencia Basket Club | 8 | 18.3 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | |
2012-13Partizan mt:s Belgrade | 10 | 33.2 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 14.9 | |
2011-12Partizan mt:s Belgrade | 10 | 21.7 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
2010-11Partizan mt:s Belgrade | 15 | 10.7 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 3.5 | |
2009-10Partizan Belgrade | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 |
