Guards
PIR48.9
Allows the 1st most PIR to guardsLeague 39.3
points44.2
Allows the 3rd most points to guardsLeague 40.1
rebounds9.7
Allows the 9th most rebounds to guardsLeague 9.4
Sap Garden
Per game · league position (1st = best)
Home 0-4 · 86.5 for, 93.8 against per game
Away 2-3 · 84.6 for, 95.0 against per game
Last 5 minutes of the 4th quarter and overtime with 5 points or less between the teams · at least 3 minutes
| Player | GP | MIN | PTS | FG | FG% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13.6 | 8 | 3/4 | 75.0 | −9 | |
| 3 | 7.9 | 6 | 2/3 | 66.7 | +3 | |
| 2 | 5.0 | 5 | 1/1 | 100.0 | +3 | |
| 5 | 13.9 | 3 | 1/2 | 50.0 | −3 | |
| 4 | 8.1 | 2 | 1/2 | 50.0 | +4 | |
| 3 | 6.7 | 2 | 1/1 | 100.0 | −13 | |
| 2 | 4.6 | 1 | 0/4 | 0.0 | −1 | |
| 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0/0 | – | −2 | |
| 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 0/0 | – | −10 | |
| 4 | 6.8 | 0 | 0/1 | 0.0 | −18 |
| Player | POS | AGE | HT | NAT | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center | 32 | 2.05 m | GER | 9 | 19.4 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 11.8 | |
| Guard | 26 | 1.91 m | USA | 8 | 19.8 | 15.3 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 10.8 | |
| Forward | 28 | 2.05 m | GER | 8 | 16.9 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 9.3 | |
| Forward | 37 | 2.04 m | SRB | 9 | 17.4 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 8.2 | |
| Forward | 26 | 2.06 m | USA | 7 | 18.2 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 7.9 | |
| Guard | 25 | 1.93 m | LTU | 8 | 17.1 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 7.6 | |
| Guard | 29 | 1.85 m | USA | 4 | 13.6 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 7.5 | |
| Guard | 30 | 1.91 m | GER | 9 | 24.3 | 10.4 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 7.4 | |
| Center | 27 | 2.11 m | USA | 9 | 14.7 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 7.3 | |
| Center | 34 | 2.11 m | GER | 8 | 14.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 6.5 | |
| Guard | 28 | 1.98 m | USA | 8 | 14.7 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6.0 | |
| Forward | 26 | 2.01 m | USA | 7 | 19.6 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 5.0 | |
| Guard | 22 | 1.97 m | DEN | 3 | 15.8 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 4.7 | |
| Forward | 35 | 2.00 m | GER | 4 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | |
| Guard | 25 | 1.95 m | GER | 6 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Regulars who have not played their team's last games, and absences confirmed with their source
This season · 568 shots
Red = the team shoots better than the league from that zone, blue = worse. Each zone is compared with its own average.
This season: 73 of 96 (76%). The league makes 79% from here, so the team is 3 points below average.
Trips to the line 3.0 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73/96 | 76.0 | 78.6 | -2.6 | |
| 82/172 | 47.7 | 47.3 | +0.4 | |
| 7/18 | 38.9 | 40.3 | -1.4 | |
| 8/16 | 50.0 | 38.2 | +11.8 | |
| 7/12 | 58.3 | 42.7 | +15.6 | |
| 5/12 | 41.7 | 45.4 | -3.7 | |
| 4/8 | 50.0 | 42.0 | +8.0 | |
| 7/22 | 31.8 | 41.1 | -9.3 | |
| 6/16 | 37.5 | 39.5 | -2.0 | |
| 33/86 | 38.4 | 36.1 | +2.3 | |
| 29/67 | 43.3 | 34.3 | +9.0 | |
| 11/43 | 25.6 | 35.3 | -9.7 |
Allowed per game to opposing guards, forwards and centers, next to the league average per team