Cooling down: −8.1 PIR in his last 5 games3.0 vs 11.1 last season
Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 5.4
- 166th in league
- PTS
- 8.2
- 99th in league
- AST
- 1.9
- 86th in league
- REB
- 1.9
- 165th in league
- STL
- 0.5
- 126th in league
- MIN
- 19.2
- 101st in league
- 3P%
- 29.0
- 9/31 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 9/9 made
- Avg. rating
- 5.9
- 215th in league
His best game: 7.3, 359th of the seasonvs VIR, Sep 29
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (5.4)
@ PARL 76-92
vs VIRW 87-85
@ TELL 79-97
vs MADL 89-98
vs DUBL 97-101
vs BARL 81-89
@ PANL 75-80
@ OLYL 78-84
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ OLYOct 30 · L 78-84 | 6.5 | 24:12 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5/5 | 1/5 | 1/1 | 14 |
R8@ PANOct 27 · L 75-80 | 6.1 | 05:59 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 3 |
R7vs BAROct 22 · L 81-89 | 5.3 | 13:26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 0 |
R6vs DUBOct 15 · L 97-101 | 4.7 | 15:15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/2 | 1/3 | 0/0 | -5 |
R5vs MADOct 13 · L 89-98 | 5.4 | 21:42 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2/4 | 0/3 | 4/4 | 3 |
R4@ TELOct 8 · L 79-97 | 5.0 | 17:20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/2 | 1/4 | 2/2 | 0 |
R2vs VIRSep 29 · W 87-85 | 7.3 | 26:34 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 2/7 | 0/0 | 13 |
R1@ PARSep 25 · L 76-92 | 7.2 | 29:20 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4/7 | 3/6 | 0/0 | 15 |
Shot zones
This season · 57 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+3 vs careerThis season: 11 of 14 (79%). His career average from here is 76%, so he is 3 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 63%
- 15/24 · 42% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/2 · 4% of shots
- Three
- 29%
- 9/31 · 54% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 9/9 · +14.0
Trips to the line 1.6 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | 78.6 | 76.1 | +2.5 | |
| 4/10 | 40.0 | 48.9 | -8.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.9 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.9 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 58.8 | -58.8 | |
| 0/0 | – | 29.4 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 43.8 | – | |
| 0/5 | 0.0 | 45.6 | -45.6 | |
| 3/4 | 75.0 | 45.9 | +29.1 | |
| 1/8 | 12.5 | 39.8 | -27.3 | |
| 4/11 | 36.4 | 36.3 | +0.1 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 37.1 | -3.8 |
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 1.96 m
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Born
- Mar 8, 1995
- Seasons
- 11
Career
11 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Armani Olimpia Milan | 8 | 19.2 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5.4 | |
2025-26EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 35 | 22.0 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 11.1 | |
2024-25Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 36 | 22.0 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 11.9 | |
2023-24Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 37 | 21.5 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 9.6 | |
2022-23Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 38 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 12.8 | |
2021-22Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 28 | 20.5 | 10.3 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 9.8 | |
2020-21Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 21 | 25.8 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 10.8 | |
2018-19Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 36 | 22.1 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 10.2 | |
2017-18Fenerbahce Dogus Istanbul | 36 | 16.6 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7.1 | |
2016-17Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 29 | 18.8 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 6.4 | |
2015-16Crvena Zvezda Telekom Belgrade | 24 | 15.6 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5.8 |
