Guards
PIR40.1
Allows the 10th most PIR to guardsLeague 39.3
points34.6
Allows the 18th most points to guardsLeague 40.1
rebounds9.2
Allows the 14th most rebounds to guardsLeague 9.4
Unipol Forum
Per game · league position (1st = best)
Home 1-3 · 88.5 for, 93.2 against per game
Away 0-5 · 76.8 for, 87.8 against per game
Marko Guduric · Cooling down −8.1 PIR
Moses Wright · Cooling down −4.5 PIR
Darius Thompson · Cooling down −4.1 PIR
Last 5 minutes of the 4th quarter and overtime with 5 points or less between the teams · at least 3 minutes
| Player | GP | MIN | PTS | FG | FG% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 13.9 | 12 | 4/9 | 44.4 | −15 | |
| 5 | 13.1 | 6 | 1/2 | 50.0 | −4 | |
| 3 | 8.7 | 3 | 1/1 | 100.0 | −16 | |
| 3 | 10.8 | 3 | 1/4 | 25.0 | −17 | |
| 2 | 8.9 | 2 | 1/4 | 25.0 | −3 | |
| 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0.0 | −3 | |
| 4 | 9.3 | 0 | 0/2 | 0.0 | −3 | |
| 4 | 5.5 | 0 | 0/0 | – | −3 |
| Player | POS | AGE | HT | NAT | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center | 27 | 2.07 m | USA | 9 | 22.7 | 12.8 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 15.4 | |
| Guard | 31 | 1.96 m | USA | 9 | 25.8 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 11.1 | |
| Forward | 31 | 2.06 m | USA | 8 | 22.9 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 10.5 | |
| Guard | 27 | 1.85 m | USA | 9 | 18.9 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 9.6 | |
| Forward | 29 | 2.01 m | USA | 9 | 16.5 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 7.7 | |
| Guard | 26 | 2.00 m | ITA | 9 | 23.8 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 6.7 | |
| Center | 35 | 2.05 m | USA | 9 | 15.6 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 6.4 | |
| Guard | 30 | 1.96 m | USA | 8 | 16.8 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5.8 | |
| Guard | 31 | 1.96 m | SRB | 8 | 19.2 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5.4 | |
| Guard | 31 | 1.93 m | ITA | 9 | 17.2 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 5.2 | |
| Center | 26 | 2.04 m | SEN | 3 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | |
| Forward | 35 | 2.01 m | ITA | 5 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
| Guard | 30 | 1.93 m | ITA | 1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 |
This season · 568 shots
Red = the team shoots better than the league from that zone, blue = worse. Each zone is compared with its own average.
This season: 78 of 98 (80%). The league makes 79% from here, so the team is 1 point above average.
Trips to the line 3.1 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78/98 | 79.6 | 78.6 | +1.0 | |
| 62/149 | 41.6 | 47.3 | -5.7 | |
| 6/12 | 50.0 | 40.3 | +9.7 | |
| 5/11 | 45.5 | 38.2 | +7.3 | |
| 6/23 | 26.1 | 42.7 | -16.6 | |
| 4/13 | 30.8 | 45.4 | -14.6 | |
| 5/10 | 50.0 | 42.0 | +8.0 | |
| 2/14 | 14.3 | 41.1 | -26.8 | |
| 8/23 | 34.8 | 39.5 | -4.7 | |
| 28/70 | 40.0 | 36.1 | +3.9 | |
| 34/94 | 36.2 | 34.3 | +1.9 | |
| 15/51 | 29.4 | 35.3 | -5.9 |
Allowed per game to opposing guards, forwards and centers, next to the league average per team