Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 7.4
- 127th in league
- PTS
- 10.4
- 61st in league
- AST
- 2.4
- 52nd in league
- REB
- 1.3
- 215th in league
- STL
- 0.3
- 171st in league
- MIN
- 24.3
- 18th in league
- 3P%
- 43.8
- 21/48 made
- FT%
- 78.6
- 11/14 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.0
- 210th in league
His best game: 8.5, 48th of the seasonvs IST, Oct 14
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (7.4)
@ HTAW 86-84
@ ULKL 76-100
vs PARL 84-86
vs VIRL 87-94
@ ISTW 101-93
@ BESL 87-95
vs DUBL 91-107
vs BARL 84-88
@ REDL 73-103
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ REDOct 29 · L 73-103 | 4.2 | 20:13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/2 | 1/4 | 0/0 | -2 |
R8vs BAROct 27 · L 84-88 | 6.0 | 29:22 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1/4 | 4/8 | 0/2 | 7 |
R7vs DUBOct 22 · L 91-107 | 6.0 | 22:18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 9 |
R6@ BESOct 16 · L 87-95 | 6.0 | 18:57 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/3 | 3/3 | 7 |
R5@ ISTOct 14 · W 101-93 | 8.5 | 28:14 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2/2 | 4/7 | 4/4 | 20 |
R4vs VIROct 8 · L 87-94 | 4.1 | 26:10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/4 | 3/9 | 0/0 | -2 |
R3vs PAROct 2 · L 84-86 | 5.8 | 23:42 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1/1 | 2/5 | 0/0 | 4 |
R2@ ULKSep 29 · L 76-100 | 5.7 | 21:38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 5 |
R1@ HTASep 24 · W 86-84 | 7.7 | 27:48 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 3/6 | 2/3 | 19 |
Shot zones
This season · 71 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−5 vs careerThis season: 3 of 5 (60%). His career average from here is 65%, so he is 5 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 36%
- 5/14 · 20% of shots
- Mid-range
- 56%
- 5/9 · 13% of shots
- Three
- 44%
- 21/48 · 68% of shots
- Free throws
- 79%
- 11/14 · -7.3
Trips to the line 2.0 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 64.7 | -4.7 | |
| 2/9 | 22.2 | 44.8 | -22.6 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 55.6 | -15.6 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 38.2LG | +11.8 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 43.5 | +56.5 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 31.6 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 53.3 | -53.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 43.5 | -43.5 | |
| 8/20 | 40.0 | 37.2 | +2.8 | |
| 9/14 | 64.3 | 42.8 | +21.5 | |
| 4/11 | 36.4 | 36.7 | -0.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 1.91 m
- Nationality
- Germany
- Born
- Jul 13, 1996
- Seasons
- 6
Career
9 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27FC Bayern Munich | 9 | 24.3 | 10.4 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 7.4 | |
2025-26FC Bayern Munich | 35 | 26.6 | 14.5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 12.0 | |
2024-25FC Bayern Munich | 36 | 23.9 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 7.0 | |
2023-24FC Bayern Munich | 22 | 18.7 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 5.5 | |
2022-23FC Bayern Munich | 25 | 20.0 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6.9 | |
2021-22FC Bayern Munich | 31 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | |
2020-21ratiopharm Ulm | 10 | 23.3 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 8.6 | |
2019-20ratiopharm Ulm | 10 | 25.1 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6.8 | |
2014-15Brose Baskets Bamberg | 9 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 |
