Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 6.5
- 144th in league
- PTS
- 3.5
- 207th in league
- AST
- 2.1
- 69th in league
- REB
- 3.0
- 86th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 89th in league
- MIN
- 14.5
- 175th in league
- 3P%
- 31.3
- 5/16 made
- FT%
- 83.3
- 5/6 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.5
- 105th in league
His best game: 7.8, 180th of the seasonvs HTA, Sep 24
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (6.5)
@ HTAW 86-84
@ ULKL 76-100
vs PARL 84-86
vs VIRL 87-94
@ ISTW 101-93
vs DUBL 91-107
vs BARL 84-88
@ REDL 73-103
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ REDOct 29 · L 73-103 | 6.1 | 07:35 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 1 |
R8vs BAROct 27 · L 84-88 | 4.9 | 17:10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 0 |
R7vs DUBOct 22 · L 91-107 | 7.6 | 19:44 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/3 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 16 |
R5@ ISTOct 14 · W 101-93 | 6.5 | 18:04 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/5 | 0/0 | 5 |
R4vs VIROct 8 · L 87-94 | – | 02:57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 |
R3vs PAROct 2 · L 84-86 | 5.8 | 16:09 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 3 |
R2@ ULKSep 29 · L 76-100 | 6.5 | 15:28 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 8 |
R1@ HTASep 24 · W 86-84 | 7.8 | 19:04 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 17 |
Shot zones
This season · 23 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+19 vs careerThis season: 2 of 2 (100%). His career average from here is 82%, so he is 19 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 50%
- 3/6 · 26% of shots
- Mid-range
- 100%
- 1/1 · 4% of shots
- Three
- 31%
- 5/16 · 70% of shots
- Free throws
- 83%
- 5/6 · +11.1
Trips to the line 2.6 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 81.5 | +18.5 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 48.3 | -23.3 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 39.0 | +61.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 41.2 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 31.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.9 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 41.7 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 53.6 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.0 | – | |
| 3/8 | 37.5 | 33.3 | +4.2 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 39.2 | +60.8 | |
| 0/6 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 |
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 2.11 m
- Nationality
- Germany
- Born
- Sep 30, 1992
- Seasons
- 11
Career
11 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27FC Bayern Munich | 8 | 14.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 6.5 | |
2025-26FC Bayern Munich | 23 | 13.0 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 6.3 | |
2024-25FC Bayern Munich | 36 | 23.6 | 6.5 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 9.2 | |
2023-24EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 34 | 20.2 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 9.4 | |
2022-23EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 30 | 15.7 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | |
2021-22CSKA Moscow | 20 | 21.3 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 10.3 | |
2020-21CSKA Moscow | 37 | 19.6 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 11.4 | |
2019-20CSKA Moscow | 28 | 22.3 | 7.7 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 9.4 | |
2018-19KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 33 | 24.3 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 11.6 | |
2017-18KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz | 34 | 21.3 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 11.4 | |
2016-17Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz | 33 | 23.4 | 10.1 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 15.0 |
