Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 3.9
- 199th in league
- PTS
- 2.8
- 219th in league
- AST
- 0.9
- 166th in league
- REB
- 1.9
- 165th in league
- STL
- 0.4
- 165th in league
- MIN
- 13.3
- 194th in league
- 3P%
- 25.0
- 1/4 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 9/9 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.1
- 197th in league
His best game: 6.8, 604th of the seasonvs BAS, Oct 16
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (3.9)
@ ULKL 68-78
@ MILL 85-87
vs OLYW 96-94
@ MUNW 94-87
vs BASW 86-78
@ HTAL 81-90
vs ZALL 74-91
vs BESL 101-103
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs BESOct 30 · L 101-103 | 6.9 | 13:43 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 11 |
R8vs ZALOct 28 · L 74-91 | 5.8 | 16:43 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 4 |
R7@ HTAOct 21 · L 81-90 | 6.2 | 13:49 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 3/3 | 8 |
R6vs BASOct 16 · W 86-78 | 6.8 | 15:27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 11 |
R4@ MUNOct 8 · W 94-87 | 5.4 | 09:46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | -4 |
R3vs OLYOct 1 · W 96-94 | 6.2 | 13:24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 3 |
R2@ MILSep 29 · L 85-87 | 5.7 | 08:30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | -3 |
R1@ ULKSep 25 · L 68-78 | 5.6 | 15:05 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 1 |
Shot zones
This season · 11 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
No shots from this zone. His career average from here is 72%.
- Paint
- 60%
- 3/5 · 46% of shots
- Mid-range
- 100%
- 2/2 · 18% of shots
- Three
- 25%
- 1/4 · 36% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 9/9 · +22.4
Trips to the line 8.2 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/0 | – | 71.6 | – | |
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 43.9 | +16.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.9 | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 37.5 | +62.5 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 34.1 | +65.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 33.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.6 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 54.7 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 53.5 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 43.3 | – | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 34.5 | -34.5 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 |
- Age
- 38
- Height
- 1.96 m
- Nationality
- Italy
- Born
- Dec 19, 1987
- Seasons
- 15
Career
16 seasons · 7 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Virtus Bologna | 8 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3.9 | |
2025-26Virtus Bologna | 34 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 4.5 | |
2024-25Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 31 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.9 | |
2023-24Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 32 | 24.1 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 10.7 | |
2022-23Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 32 | 21.9 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 8.0 | |
2021-22Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 9 | 24.4 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 9.3 | |
2021-22CSKA Moscow | 22 | 21.5 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 9.0 | |
2020-21CSKA Moscow | 29 | 24.1 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 10.9 | |
2019-20CSKA Moscow | 23 | 20.1 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 8.4 | |
2018-19CSKA Moscow | 35 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 6.3 | |
2017-18Brose Bamberg | 26 | 24.0 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 11.8 | |
2016-17Olympiacos Piraeus | 11 | 14.6 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5.5 | |
2015-16Olympiacos Piraeus | 24 | 19.9 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 9.0 | |
2014-15EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 24 | 28.7 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 11.8 | |
2013-14Montepaschi Siena | 9 | 33.6 | 13.3 | 4.2 | 5.8 | 19.4 | |
2013-14EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 18 | 26.9 | 9.7 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 11.6 | |
2012-13Montepaschi Siena | 22 | 22.1 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 8.7 | |
2009-10Benetton Basket | 12 | 17.6 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4.7 |
