Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 6.1
- 152nd in league
- PTS
- 4.7
- 181st in league
- AST
- 1.3
- 117th in league
- REB
- 1.8
- 172nd in league
- STL
- 0.2
- 205th in league
- MIN
- 14.6
- 173rd in league
- 3P%
- 40.0
- 4/10 made
- FT%
- 64.3
- 18/28 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.2
- 178th in league
His best game: 6.7, 650th of the seasonvs PRS, Oct 1
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (6.1)
@ REDW 83-77
vs OLYL 91-93
@ PRSL 78-82
@ BARW 88-81
@ ULKL 80-99
vs ISTL 70-85
vs ASVW 105-85
@ VIRW 91-74
vs PARW 87-80
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PAROct 30 · W 87-80 | 6.1 | 08:06 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 4/6 | 7 |
R8@ VIROct 28 · W 91-74 | 6.0 | 10:04 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/3 | 4 |
R7vs ASVOct 23 · W 105-85 | 6.4 | 16:13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 6 |
R6vs ISTOct 16 · L 70-85 | 6.3 | 15:41 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 1/3 | 8 |
R5@ ULKOct 13 · L 80-99 | 5.7 | 18:42 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 2 |
R4@ BAROct 9 · W 88-81 | 6.3 | 16:54 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 5 |
R3@ PRSOct 1 · L 78-82 | 6.7 | 19:44 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 5/6 | 12 |
R2vs OLYSep 29 · L 91-93 | 6.5 | 09:34 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 4 |
R1@ REDSep 24 · W 83-77 | 5.4 | 16:20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 6/8 | 7 |
Shot zones
This season · 22 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+28 vs careerThis season: 2 of 2 (100%). His career average from here is 72%, so he is 28 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 60%
- 6/10 · 46% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/2 · 9% of shots
- Three
- 40%
- 4/10 · 46% of shots
- Free throws
- 64%
- 18/28 · -18.1
Trips to the line 12.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 72.2 | +27.8 | |
| 4/8 | 50.0 | 44.7 | +5.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 34.0 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 42.9 | -42.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 43.8 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 31.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 36.7 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 47.5 | – | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 50.9 | +49.1 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 37.1 | +62.9 | |
| 1/6 | 16.7 | 32.7 | -16.0 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 36.8 | -36.8 |
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 1.99 m
- Nationality
- Lithuania
- Born
- Jan 7, 1992
- Seasons
- 13
Career
14 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Zalgiris Kaunas | 9 | 14.6 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6.1 | |
2025-26Zalgiris Kaunas | 42 | 18.6 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 6.6 | |
2024-25Zalgiris Kaunas | 34 | 22.4 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 8.2 | |
2023-24Zalgiris Kaunas | 34 | 28.0 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 10.7 | |
2022-23Zalgiris Kaunas | 37 | 28.2 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 11.7 | |
2021-22Zalgiris Kaunas | 32 | 27.5 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 11.2 | |
2020-21Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 28 | 19.6 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4.7 | |
2019-20Zalgiris Kaunas | 28 | 25.8 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 9.7 | |
2018-19Zalgiris Kaunas | 34 | 25.0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 8.6 | |
2017-18Zalgiris Kaunas | 35 | 27.1 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 10.9 | |
2016-17Zalgiris Kaunas | 30 | 24.4 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 9.3 | |
2015-16Zalgiris Kaunas | 24 | 26.3 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 9.2 | |
2014-15Zalgiris Kaunas | 24 | 19.2 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 5.9 | |
2013-14Neptunas Klaipeda | 10 | 23.0 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 11.5 |
