Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 5.7
- 159th in league
- PTS
- 4.7
- 181st in league
- AST
- 0.6
- 194th in league
- REB
- 3.7
- 55th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 106th in league
- MIN
- 19.2
- 102nd in league
- 3P%
- 28.6
- 4/14 made
- FT%
- 80.0
- 4/5 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.1
- 181st in league
His best game: 7.0, 499th of the seasonvs ASV, Oct 23
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (5.7)
@ REDW 83-77
vs OLYL 91-93
@ PRSL 78-82
@ BARW 88-81
@ ULKL 80-99
vs ISTL 70-85
vs ASVW 105-85
@ VIRW 91-74
vs PARW 87-80
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PAROct 30 · W 87-80 | 5.4 | 28:06 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 4 |
R8@ VIROct 28 · W 91-74 | 6.2 | 20:25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 7 |
R7vs ASVOct 23 · W 105-85 | 7.0 | 20:49 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 9 |
R6vs ISTOct 16 · L 70-85 | 6.1 | 14:25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/3 | 0/2 | 1/1 | 6 |
R5@ ULKOct 13 · L 80-99 | 5.4 | 14:48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 3 |
R4@ BAROct 9 · W 88-81 | 6.1 | 18:43 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 4 |
R3@ PRSOct 1 · L 78-82 | 5.7 | 18:39 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 5 |
R2vs OLYSep 29 · L 91-93 | 6.7 | 12:27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 7 |
R1@ REDSep 24 · W 83-77 | 6.7 | 24:23 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6 |
Shot zones
This season · 29 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+22 vs careerThis season: 11 of 12 (92%). His career average from here is 70%, so he is 22 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 87%
- 13/15 · 52% of shots
- Mid-range
- –
- 0/0 · 0% of shots
- Three
- 29%
- 4/14 · 48% of shots
- Free throws
- 80%
- 4/5 · +3.5
Trips to the line 1.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12 | 91.7 | 70.1 | +21.6 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 42.2 | +24.5 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.3LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 43.3 | -43.3 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 34.3 | +65.7 | |
| 1/7 | 14.3 | 42.4 | -28.1 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 40.0 | -6.7 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 24.1 | +25.9 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 1.97 m
- Nationality
- Lithuania
- Born
- Oct 22, 1992
- Seasons
- 6
Career
10 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Zalgiris Kaunas | 9 | 19.2 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 5.7 | |
2025-26Zalgiris Kaunas | 38 | 18.0 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 7.6 | |
2024-25Zalgiris Kaunas | 33 | 22.0 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 6.5 | |
2023-24Zalgiris Kaunas | 22 | 20.9 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 5.7 | |
2022-23Zalgiris Kaunas | 37 | 22.5 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 7.4 | |
2019-20Rytas Vilnius | 16 | 27.2 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 14.0 | |
2018-19Rytas Vilnius | 18 | 26.8 | 6.1 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 9.3 | |
2017-18Rytas Vilnius | 5 | 18.7 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 5.0 | |
2015-16Neptunas Klaipeda | 16 | 21.3 | 5.9 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 7.9 | |
2014-15Neptunas Klaipeda | 6 | 17.6 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | |
2014-15Neptunas Klaipeda | 10 | 20.5 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 7.8 |
