Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 7.7
- 119th in league
- PTS
- 5.0
- 167th in league
- AST
- 1.1
- 137th in league
- REB
- 4.7
- 25th in league
- STL
- 0.4
- 141st in league
- MIN
- 20.4
- 79th in league
- 3P%
- 42.1
- 8/19 made
- FT%
- 71.4
- 5/7 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.3
- 145th in league
His best game: 7.2, 390th of the seasonvs MUN, Sep 29
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (7.7)
vs VIRW 78-68
vs MUNW 100-76
vs DUBW 76-66
@ PANL 74-92
vs ZALW 99-80
vs PARW 74-65
@ OLYW 64-61
@ PAML 78-86
@ MADL 76-95
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ MADOct 29 · L 76-95 | 5.9 | 18:41 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 6 |
R8@ PAMOct 27 · L 78-86 | 6.4 | 28:42 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/5 | 0/1 | 11 |
R7@ OLYOct 23 · W 64-61 | 5.1 | 25:45 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 2 |
R6vs PAROct 15 · W 74-65 | 6.2 | 17:05 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1/4 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 5 |
R5vs ZALOct 13 · W 99-80 | 7.0 | 17:02 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 12 |
R4@ PANOct 8 · L 74-92 | 6.7 | 13:15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 6 |
R3vs DUBOct 2 · W 76-66 | 6.0 | 19:09 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 5 |
R2vs MUNSep 29 · W 100-76 | 7.2 | 18:34 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 14 |
R1vs VIRSep 25 · W 78-68 | 6.3 | 24:56 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2/4 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 8 |
Shot zones
This season · 35 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−22 vs careerThis season: 3 of 5 (60%). His career average from here is 83%, so he is 22 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 46%
- 6/13 · 37% of shots
- Mid-range
- 67%
- 2/3 · 9% of shots
- Three
- 42%
- 8/19 · 54% of shots
- Free throws
- 71%
- 5/7 · -1.2
Trips to the line 2.0 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 82.5 | -22.5 | |
| 3/8 | 37.5 | 41.1 | -3.6 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 38.8 | -38.8 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 33.8 | +66.2 | |
| 0/0 | – | 50.9 | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.2 | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 36.7 | +63.3 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 58.6 | -18.6 | |
| 3/6 | 50.0 | 37.2 | +12.8 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 37.1 | -12.1 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 40.8 | -7.5 |
- Age
- 35
- Height
- 2.05 m
- Nationality
- Italy
- Born
- Jan 26, 1991
- Seasons
- 15
Career
15 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul | 9 | 20.4 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 7.7 | |
2025-26Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 35 | 23.7 | 7.2 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 10.1 | |
2024-25Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 38 | 17.3 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 6.8 | |
2023-24EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 34 | 24.4 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 9.6 | |
2022-23EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 32 | 25.3 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 11.3 | |
2021-22AX Armani Exchange Milan | 32 | 25.0 | 8.1 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 13.4 | |
2018-19Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 36 | 26.0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 9.3 | |
2017-18Fenerbahce Dogus Istanbul | 36 | 26.5 | 8.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 12.0 | |
2016-17Brose Bamberg | 30 | 29.2 | 11.5 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 16.9 | |
2015-16Brose Baskets Bamberg | 23 | 29.0 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 14.7 | |
2014-15EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 24 | 20.8 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 6.1 | |
2013-14EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 27 | 21.2 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 7.3 | |
2012-13EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 10 | 15.7 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
2011-12EA7 Emporio Armani | 11 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 4.0 | |
2010-11Armani Jeans Milano | 10 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 |
