Season 2026-27
7 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 4.0
- 196th in league
- PTS
- 4.0
- 194th in league
- AST
- 1.0
- 149th in league
- REB
- 3.3
- 77th in league
- STL
- 0.1
- 218th in league
- MIN
- 12.8
- 203rd in league
- 3P%
- 36.4
- 4/11 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 2/2 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.3
- 147th in league
His best game: 7.2, 408th of the seasonvs OLY, Oct 28
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (4.0)
@ TELW 109-93
vs BARL 82-95
@ BASW 92-84
vs MUNW 95-87
@ ISTL 80-89
vs OLYL 73-81
@ VIRW 103-101
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ VIROct 30 · W 103-101 | 6.0 | 17:45 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/5 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 4 |
R8vs OLYOct 28 · L 73-81 | 7.2 | 24:47 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 11 |
R7@ ISTOct 22 · L 80-89 | 6.3 | 12:09 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 6 |
R6vs MUNOct 16 · W 95-87 | – | 00:58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | -1 |
R4@ BASOct 9 · W 92-84 | 5.3 | 11:35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/2 | 0/0 | -4 |
R3vs BAROct 2 · L 82-95 | 6.8 | 14:15 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 10 |
R2@ TELSep 30 · W 109-93 | 6.2 | 08:20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 2 |
Shot zones
This season · 26 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+38 vs careerThis season: 3 of 3 (100%). His career average from here is 62%, so he is 38 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 50%
- 7/14 · 54% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/1 · 4% of shots
- Three
- 36%
- 4/11 · 42% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 2/2 · +28.9
Trips to the line 0.8 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/3 | 100.0 | 62.1 | +37.9 | |
| 4/11 | 36.4 | 33.3 | +3.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.3LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 38.2LG | -38.2 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 18.2 | – | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 39.5LG | +60.5 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 30.4 | -5.4 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 28.6 | +4.7 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 35.3LG | -35.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 2.05 m
- Nationality
- Ireland
- Born
- Apr 6, 1995 · Turkiye
- Seasons
- 7
Career
7 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Besiktas Istanbul | 7 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
2025-26Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 24 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | |
2024-25Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
2022-23Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 28 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | |
2021-22Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 14 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | |
2018-19Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.4 | |
2013-14Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul | 8 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
