Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 4.2
- 191st in league
- PTS
- 4.0
- 194th in league
- AST
- 0.6
- 188th in league
- REB
- 2.4
- 126th in league
- STL
- 0.5
- 126th in league
- MIN
- 10.5
- 223rd in league
- 3P%
- 31.6
- 6/19 made
- FT%
- 50.0
- 2/4 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.5
- 109th in league
His best game: 7.1, 437th of the seasonvs IST, Oct 1
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (4.2)
vs ZALL 77-83
vs HTAL 80-81
vs ISTW 77-72
@ DUBW 77-58
@ ASVW 84-82
vs PRSW 90-81
vs TELW 100-78
vs MUNW 103-73
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs MUNOct 29 · W 103-73 | 5.7 | 11:47 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 2 |
R8vs TELOct 27 · W 100-78 | 6.5 | 10:37 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 2/5 | 0/0 | 6 |
R6vs PRSOct 16 · W 90-81 | – | 04:48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | -2 |
R5@ ASVOct 13 · W 84-82 | 7.3 | 14:44 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 13 |
R4@ DUBOct 8 · W 77-58 | 6.3 | 05:19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1 |
R3vs ISTOct 1 · W 77-72 | 7.1 | 21:25 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | 14 |
R2vs HTASep 29 · L 80-81 | 5.8 | 10:36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 1 |
R1vs ZALSep 24 · L 77-83 | – | 04:45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | -1 |
Shot zones
This season · 32 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−4 vs careerThis season: 3 of 4 (75%). His career average from here is 79%, so he is 4 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 50%
- 6/12 · 38% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/1 · 3% of shots
- Three
- 32%
- 6/19 · 59% of shots
- Free throws
- 50%
- 2/4 · -27.7
Trips to the line 1.2 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 75.0 | 78.6 | -3.6 | |
| 3/8 | 37.5 | 49.5 | -12.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 26.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 26.7 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 19.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 20.0 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | -16.7 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 50.9 | -25.9 | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 41.5 | -41.5 | |
| 3/7 | 42.9 | 41.5 | +1.4 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 34.9 | -34.9 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 24.0 | +42.7 |
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 2.00 m
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Born
- Oct 27, 1994 · Croatia
- Seasons
- 10
Career
11 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 8 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 4.3 | |
2025-26Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 25 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 4.5 | |
2024-25Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 27 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | |
2023-24Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 28 | 13.4 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4.4 | |
2022-23Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 31 | 23.7 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 8.1 | |
2021-22Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 29 | 22.6 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7.3 | |
2020-21Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 32 | 18.6 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7.0 | |
2019-20Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 22 | 14.6 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 5.3 | |
2018-19Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 12 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 6.0 | |
2017-18Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 26 | 15.2 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 6.1 | |
2016-17Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 13 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
