Season 2026-27
No games played this season yet.
Shot zones
Career · 1 season with shot data · 15 shots
Red = better than the league average from that zone, blue = worse. Each zone is compared with its own average, because a layup and a corner three are not equally hard.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−2 vs leagueCareer: 3 of 4 (75%). The league makes 77% from here, so he is 2 points below average.
- Paint
- 63%
- 5/8 · 53% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/2 · 13% of shots
- Three
- 60%
- 3/5 · 33% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 1/1 · +22.9
Trips to the line 0.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 2.9
| Zone | M/A | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 75.0 | 77.4 | -2.4 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 48.7 | +1.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 40.7 | -40.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 37.5 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 37.2 | -37.2 | |
| 0/0 | – | 37.9 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 43.3 | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 40.2 | +59.8 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 42.2 | -42.2 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 35.6 | +64.4 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 35.3 | +14.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 34.5 | – |
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 1.91 m
- Nationality
- Israel
- Born
- Mar 2, 1992
- Seasons
- 1
Career
9 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-26Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 10 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | |
2024-25Hapoel Shlomo Tel Aviv | 23 | 17.9 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 6.1 | |
2023-24Hapoel Shlomo Tel Aviv | 19 | 24.5 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 10.4 | |
2022-23Hapoel Vegan Friendly Tel Aviv | 19 | 23.4 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 5.7 | |
2017-18Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | 6 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | |
2016-17Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | 16 | 15.1 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3.9 | |
2015-16Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | 16 | 17.9 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | |
2014-15Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | 8 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3.8 | |
2013-14Alba Berlin | 6 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
