Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 5.2
- 169th in league
- PTS
- 5.8
- 151st in league
- AST
- 0.6
- 194th in league
- REB
- 1.6
- 198th in league
- STL
- 0.3
- 171st in league
- MIN
- 14.3
- 179th in league
- 3P%
- 56.5
- 13/23 made
- FT%
- 83.3
- 5/6 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.2
- 167th in league
His best game: 7.1, 447th of the seasonvs BAS, Sep 29
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (5.2)
@ BESW 96-94
vs BASW 111-88
@ ASVW 105-92
vs HTAW 93-82
vs OLYL 97-102
vs TELL 88-91
@ PRSW 104-93
vs ULKW 86-78
@ BARL 94-98
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ BAROct 30 · L 94-98 | 5.7 | 08:03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | -1 |
R8vs ULKOct 27 · W 86-78 | 5.6 | 12:23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 0/0 | -3 |
R7@ PRSOct 23 · W 104-93 | 6.3 | 17:34 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 8 |
R6vs TELOct 15 · L 88-91 | 6.6 | 17:10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 11 |
R5vs OLYOct 13 · L 97-102 | 6.1 | 16:21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 3/4 | 7 |
R4vs HTAOct 8 · W 93-82 | 6.9 | 13:55 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 7 |
R3@ ASVOct 2 · W 105-92 | 6.2 | 15:03 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/1 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 4 |
R2vs BASSep 29 · W 111-88 | 7.1 | 17:00 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 3/5 | 2/2 | 13 |
R1@ BESSep 25 · W 96-94 | 5.5 | 11:19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1 |
Shot zones
This season · 31 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+30 vs careerThis season: 3 of 3 (100%). His career average from here is 70%, so he is 30 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 57%
- 4/7 · 23% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/1 · 3% of shots
- Three
- 57%
- 13/23 · 74% of shots
- Free throws
- 83%
- 5/6 · +4.4
Trips to the line 1.9 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/3 | 100.0 | 70.3 | +29.7 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 37.0 | -12.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.3LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 45.4LG | -45.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 56.5 | +43.5 | |
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 39.3 | +20.7 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 37.5 | +29.2 | |
| 4/11 | 36.4 | 33.8 | +2.6 | |
| 3/3 | 100.0 | 46.7 | +53.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 27
- Height
- 2.02 m
- Nationality
- Spain
- Born
- Mar 8, 1999
- Seasons
- 6
Career
10 seasons · 1 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Valencia Basket | 9 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5.2 | |
2025-26Valencia Basket | 38 | 15.7 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 5.2 | |
2024-25Valencia Basket | 22 | 18.0 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 7.8 | |
2023-24Valencia Basket | 25 | 13.3 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | |
2022-23Valencia Basket | 33 | 16.1 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4.7 | |
2021-22Valencia Basket | 19 | 17.5 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 4.5 | |
2020-21Valencia Basket | 17 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
2017-18Valencia Basket | 10 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
2016-17Valencia Basket | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | |
2015-16Valencia Basket | 1 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
