Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 12.7
- 42nd in league
- PTS
- 14.8
- 14th in league
- AST
- 3.1
- 33rd in league
- REB
- 1.6
- 198th in league
- STL
- 0.8
- 61st in league
- MIN
- 23.5
- 29th in league
- 3P%
- 38.5
- 25/65 made
- FT%
- 85.7
- 18/21 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.8
- 45th in league
His best game: 8.1, 115th of the seasonvs TEL, Sep 30
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (12.7)
vs PAML 94-96
@ TELW 109-93
vs BARL 82-95
@ BASW 92-84
@ HTAL 82-100
vs MUNW 95-87
@ ISTL 80-89
vs OLYL 73-81
@ VIRW 103-101
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ VIROct 30 · W 103-101 | 7.6 | 24:10 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 4/6 | 0/0 | 16 |
R8vs OLYOct 28 · L 73-81 | 4.3 | 17:48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 1/5 | 0/1 | -1 |
R7@ ISTOct 22 · L 80-89 | 6.9 | 25:49 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 1/8 | 3/3 | 14 |
R6vs MUNOct 16 · W 95-87 | 7.5 | 24:22 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 5/5 | 17 |
R5@ HTAOct 14 · L 82-100 | 5.4 | 20:16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/5 | 1/4 | 4/4 | 4 |
R4@ BASOct 9 · W 92-84 | 7.5 | 26:25 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/3 | 6/13 | 2/2 | 17 |
R3vs BAROct 2 · L 82-95 | 7.0 | 25:25 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 2/2 | 16 |
R2@ TELSep 30 · W 109-93 | 8.1 | 22:51 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/4 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 18 |
R1vs PAMSep 25 · L 94-96 | 6.9 | 24:10 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 2/6 | 0/1 | 13 |
Shot zones
This season · 104 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+22 vs careerThis season: 2 of 2 (100%). His career average from here is 78%, so he is 22 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 58%
- 15/26 · 25% of shots
- Mid-range
- 39%
- 5/13 · 13% of shots
- Three
- 39%
- 25/65 · 63% of shots
- Free throws
- 86%
- 18/21 · +0.6
Trips to the line 2.0 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 78.2 | +21.8 | |
| 13/24 | 54.2 | 47.9 | +6.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 25.0 | – | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 28.8 | -3.8 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 38.9 | -38.9 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 38.0 | +28.7 | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 34.6 | +15.4 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | -16.7 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 45.0 | +5.0 | |
| 16/31 | 51.6 | 36.5 | +15.1 | |
| 3/21 | 14.3 | 38.4 | -24.1 | |
| 4/8 | 50.0 | 34.6 | +15.4 |
- Age
- 33
- Height
- 1.88 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Apr 5, 1993
- Seasons
- 11
Career
12 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Besiktas Istanbul | 9 | 23.5 | 14.8 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 12.7 | |
2025-26Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 6 | 14.8 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 5.8 | |
2024-25Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
2023-24Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 41 | 24.7 | 13.0 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 12.5 | |
2022-23Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 25 | 23.7 | 11.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 10.1 | |
2021-22Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 35 | 29.0 | 15.4 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 15.1 | |
2020-21Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 34 | 27.1 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 13.6 | |
2019-20Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv | 26 | 26.1 | 16.1 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 15.8 | |
2018-19Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv | 29 | 24.8 | 12.9 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 11.0 | |
2017-18Darussafaka Istanbul | 18 | 31.9 | 19.7 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 21.3 | |
2016-17Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul | 31 | 25.2 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 11.1 | |
2015-16Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul | 20 | 21.3 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 7.8 |
