Cooling down: −5.1 PIR in his last 5 games1.8 vs 6.9 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 6.0
- 153rd in league
- PTS
- 4.0
- 194th in league
- AST
- 4.0
- 19th in league
- REB
- 2.7
- 109th in league
- STL
- 1.2
- 8th in league
- MIN
- 20.4
- 78th in league
- 3P%
- 23.1
- 6/26 made
- FT%
- 44.4
- 4/9 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.3
- 153rd in league
His best game: 7.4, 321st of the seasonvs MUN, Oct 2
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (6.0)
vs MILW 92-76
@ PRSW 92-79
@ MUNW 86-84
@ MADL 76-86
vs PANL 55-72
@ ULKL 65-74
vs REDW 85-82
@ ASVL 75-82
@ ZALL 80-87
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ ZALOct 30 · L 80-87 | 5.6 | 13:02 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 0 |
R8@ ASVOct 28 · L 75-82 | 7.1 | 27:04 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 7 |
R7vs REDOct 22 · W 85-82 | 5.9 | 20:05 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 1/2 | 0/2 | 5 |
R6@ ULKOct 15 · L 65-74 | 3.9 | 21:02 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | 0/5 | 0/0 | -3 |
R5vs PANOct 13 · L 55-72 | 6.0 | 13:48 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0 |
R4@ MADOct 8 · L 76-86 | 6.6 | 19:43 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2/4 | 0/3 | 1/3 | 9 |
R3@ MUNOct 2 · W 86-84 | 7.4 | 28:06 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 13 |
R2@ PRSSep 29 · W 92-79 | 7.3 | 19:56 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 10 |
R1vs MILSep 25 · W 92-76 | 6.8 | 20:31 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1/2 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 13 |
Shot zones
This season · 41 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−32 vs careerThis season: 1 of 3 (33%). His career average from here is 66%, so he is 32 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 42%
- 5/12 · 29% of shots
- Mid-range
- 67%
- 2/3 · 7% of shots
- Three
- 23%
- 6/26 · 63% of shots
- Free throws
- 44%
- 4/9 · -28.3
Trips to the line 2.2 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 65.5 | -32.2 | |
| 4/9 | 44.4 | 51.9 | -7.5 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 40.3LG | +59.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 42.7LG | +7.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 41.1LG | -41.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 5/13 | 38.5 | 35.2 | +3.3 | |
| 1/9 | 11.1 | 32.0 | -20.9 | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 32.1 | -32.1 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 1.94 m
- Nationality
- Italy
- Born
- Nov 9, 1999
- Seasons
- 5
Career
8 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 9 | 20.4 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 6.0 | |
2025-26Virtus Bologna | 24 | 19.1 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 6.9 | |
2024-25Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 30 | 23.6 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 7.2 | |
2023-24Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 34 | 17.0 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 4.9 | |
2022-23Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 29 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 4.9 | |
2021-22Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 21 | 21.9 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 7.1 | |
2020-21Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 14 | 16.9 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 6.1 | |
2019-20Segafredo Virtus Bologna | 16 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 4.7 |
