Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 3.9
- 199th in league
- PTS
- 4.9
- 175th in league
- AST
- 0.5
- 203rd in league
- REB
- 2.1
- 147th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 89th in league
- MIN
- 18.5
- 114th in league
- 3P%
- 40.0
- 6/15 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 5/5 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.1
- 197th in league
His best game: 7.3, 360th of the seasonvs MAD, Nov 4
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (3.9)
vs PRSW 91-72
vs ASVW 102-79
vs TELW 90-67
vs ULKW 92-74
vs BASW 85-79
vs MILW 80-75
@ ISTL 68-83
@ MADW 115-112
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R10@ MADNov 4 · W 115-112 | 7.3 | 18:17 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 12 |
R9@ ISTOct 30 · L 68-83 | 5.7 | 18:16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 3 |
R8vs MILOct 27 · W 80-75 | 6.1 | 24:43 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 5 |
R7vs BASOct 22 · W 85-79 | 5.7 | 13:35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1 |
R4vs ULKOct 8 · W 92-74 | 5.7 | 21:34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | -1 |
R3vs TELOct 2 · W 90-67 | 6.9 | 16:30 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 7 |
R2vs ASVSep 30 · W 102-79 | 5.7 | 18:09 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 3 |
R1vs PRSSep 24 · W 91-72 | 5.5 | 16:56 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2/2 | 0/2 | 1/1 | 1 |
Shot zones
This season · 28 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+18 vs careerThis season: 5 of 5 (100%). His career average from here is 82%, so he is 18 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 67%
- 8/12 · 43% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/1 · 4% of shots
- Three
- 40%
- 6/15 · 54% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 5/5 · +16.4
Trips to the line 1.8 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 100.0 | 81.9 | +18.1 | |
| 3/7 | 42.9 | 42.0 | +0.9 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 27.3 | -27.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 37.5 | -37.5 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 48.9 | +1.1 | |
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 28.6 | +31.4 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 34.6 | -1.3 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 18.8 | +14.5 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 2.03 m
- Nationality
- Germany
- Born
- Nov 8, 1999
- Seasons
- 5
Career
5 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 8 | 18.5 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 3.9 | |
2025-26Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 38 | 27.8 | 9.9 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 14.3 | |
2024-25Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 30 | 25.0 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 9.8 | |
2023-24FC Bayern Munich | 31 | 19.9 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 7.2 | |
2022-23FC Bayern Munich | 30 | 20.3 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 6.8 |
